சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஃபாஸ்ட்டேக் வருடாந்தர அனுமதிச்சீட்டு பயன்படுத்தியவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 25 லட்சத்தை கடந்தது
15 OCT 2025 4:30PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் ஃபாஸ்ட்டேக் வருடாந்தர அனுமதிச் சீட்டு முறைக்கு தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலையை பயன்படுத்துவோரிடமிருந்து பெரும் வரவேற்பு கிடைத்துள்ளது. இந்தமுறை அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட 2 மாதங்களில் 5.67 கோடி பரிவர்த்தனைகள் நடைபெற்றுள்ளன. மொத்தம் 25 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோர் இதை பயன்படுத்தியுள்ளனர். 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் 15 அன்று அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஃபாஸ்ட்டேக் வருடாந்தர அனுமதிச் சீட்டு முறை மூலம் குறைவான கட்டணத்துடன் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளை வாகன ஓட்டுநர்கள் எளிதில் கடக்க முடியும். தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் மற்றும் தேசிய விரைவுச் சாலைகளில் உள்ள 1150 சுங்கச்சாவடிகளில் இதனை பயன்படுத்த முடியும்.
ஓராண்டிற்கு செல்லுபடியாகக் கூடிய வகையில் அல்லது 200 சுங்கச்சாவடிகளை கடப்பதற்காக ரூ. 3000 –ஐ ஒரே தருணத்தில் செலுத்துவதன் மூலம் அவ்வப்போது ஃபாஸ்ட்டேக் அட்டையை புதுப்பிப்பதை தவிர்க்க முடியும். வர்த்தக வாகனங்கள் தவிர, அனைத்து வாகனங்களுக்கும் இந்த அனுமதிச்சீட்டு பொருந்தும். ராஜ்மார்க்யாத்ரா செயலி அல்லது என்எச்ஏஐ இணையதளம் மூலம் ஒருமுறை கட்டணத்தை செலுத்தியவுடன் இரண்டு மணி நேரத்திற்குள் வருடாந்தர ஃபாஸ்ட்டேக் அனுமதிச்சீட்டு புதுப்பிக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த வருடாந்தர அனுமதிச்சீட்டு மாற்றக்கூடியதல்ல.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.inPressReleasePage.aspxPRID=2179426

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
FASTag Annual Pass Crosses Twenty-Five Lakh Users Mark in Two Months after Launch
15 OCT 2025 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Enhancing ‘Ease of Commuting’, the FASTag Annual Pass has received an overwhelming response from the National Highway users and has crossed the landmark figure of twenty-five lakh users with around 5.67 crore transactions recorded in the last two months across the country. Launched on 15th August 2025, the FASTag Annual Pass provides a seamless and economical travel option to the National Highway users and is applicable on about 1,150 toll plazas on National Highways and National Expressways.
The Annual Pass eliminates the need to frequently recharge FASTag through one-time fee payment of Rs. 3,000 for one year validity or 200 toll plaza crossings. The pass is applicable for all non-commercial vehicles with a valid FASTag. The annual pass gets activated within two hours on the existing FASTag linked to the vehicle after payment of one-time fee payment through Rajmargyatra App or NHAI website.
The annual pass is non-transferable and is valid at National Highway (NH) and National Expressway (NE) fee plazas. At fee plazas on Expressways, State Highways (SH) managed by State Governments or local bodies, the FASTag will use the existing wallet balance for payments at State Highway tolls and parking etc.
The overwhelming response to the FASTag annual pass by the National Highway users underlines NHAI commitment to provide safe, smooth and seamless travel experience on National Highways across the country.