உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவா முன்னாள் முதலமைச்சரும் வேளாண் துறை அமைச்சருமான ரவி நாயக் மறைவிற்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Chennai
உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, கோவா முன்னாள் முதலமைச்சரும் வேளாண் துறை அமைச்சருமான ரவி நாயக் மறைவிற்கு இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
கோவா முன்னாள் முதலமைச்சரும் வேளாண் துறை அமைச்சருமான ரவி நாயக் மறைவு மிகுந்த மனவேதனை அளிக்கிறது. பல தசாப்தங்களாக மக்களுக்கும், விவசாயிகளின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கும் அவர் ஆற்றிய சேவைகள் என்றென்றும் நினைவு கூரப்படும். அவரை இழந்து வாடும் குடும்பத்தினருக்கும் தொண்டர்களுக்கும் எனது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”