امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گوا کے وزیر زراعت اور سابق وزیر اعلیٰ روی نائک کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
روی نائک جی کو کئی دہائیوں تک لوگوں کے لیے وقف خدمات اور کسانوں کی ترقی میں ان کے تعاون کے لیےیاد رکھا جائے گا
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گوا کے وزیر زراعت اور سابق وزیر اعلیٰ روی نائک کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ، ’’گوا کے وزیر زراعت اور سابق وزیر اعلیٰ روی نائک جی کے انتقال سے بہت دکھ ہوا ہے۔ انہیں کئی دہائیوں تک لوگوں کی خدمت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اورترقی میں ان کے تعاون کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا ۔ میری تعزیت ان کے اہل خانہ اور پیروکاروں کے ساتھ ہے۔ ‘‘
---------
ش ح۔م م ع۔ش ت
UN-NO-9885

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”