স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
গোয়ার কৃষি মন্ত্রী তথা প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী রবি নাইকের প্রয়াণে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহের শোক প্রকাশ
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গোয়ার কৃষি মন্ত্রী তথা প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী রবি নাইকের প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রয়াত নেতা জনসেবা এবং কৃষকদের সামগ্রিক উন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে দশকের পর দশক ধরে কাজ করে গেছেন বলে শ্রী শাহ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”