गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गोवा के कृषि मंत्री और पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री रवि नाइक के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
रवि नाइक जी को कई दशकों तक लोगों की सेवा और किसानों के उत्थान में उनके योगदान के लिए याद किया जाएगा
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गोवा के कृषि मंत्री और पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री रवि नाइक के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
X पर एक पोस्ट में गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, "गोवा के कृषि मंत्री और पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री रवि नाइक जी के निधन से गहरा दुख हुआ। उन्हें कई दशकों तक लोगों की सेवा और किसानों के उत्थान में उनके योगदान के लिए याद किया जाएगा। मेरी संवेदनाएँ उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”