স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন :
“জন্মজয়ন্তীতে ডঃ এ পি জে আব্দুল কালাম জী-কে স্মরণ করছি। অনন্যসাধারণ বিজ্ঞান প্রতিভা কালাম জী তাঁর অবিচল দেশাত্মবোধ এবং ভারত সর্বাগ্রে নীতির মাধ্যমে বিজ্ঞান, প্রতিরক্ষা ও প্রযুক্তিগত উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে আমাদের দেশের শক্তিকে এক নজিরবিহীন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে গেছেন।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”