প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অ্যানথ্রোপিক-এর সিইও ড্যারিও অ্যামোদেই প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে দেখা করলেন
11 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
অ্যানথ্রোপিক-এর সিইও মি: ড্যারিও অ্যামোদেই আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে দেখা করেন। ভারতে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা প্রকৌশলের প্রসারের প্রেক্ষিতে অ্যানথ্রোপিক-এর ভূমিকা নিয়ে তাঁরা আলোচনা করেন। বিশেষ প্রাধান্য পায় ক্লড কোডের বিষয়টি- যার ব্যবহার জুনের পর থেকে এ দেশে পাঁচ গুণ বেড়ে গেছে। ভারতের প্রাণবন্ত প্রযুক্তি পরিমণ্ডল এবং মানব সম্পদের কথা তুলে ধরেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। অ্যানথ্রোপিক-এর অংশীদারিত্বের মাধ্যমে এদেশের শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা এবং কৃষি ক্ষেত্রে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার প্রয়োগ আরও বৃদ্ধি পাবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আশাবাদী। অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক বিকাশের ক্ষেত্রে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহারে ভারতের উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেন মিঃঅ্যামোদেই।
এক্স পোস্টে একথা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Anthropic CEO Dario Amodei meets Prime Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Dario Amodei, CEO of Anthropic, today met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi. During the meeting, discussions focused on Anthropic’s expansion in India and the growing adoption of its AI tools, including Claude Code, whose use in the country has seen a fivefold increase since June.
Shri Modi highlighted India’s vibrant tech ecosystem and the immense potential of its talented youth in advancing human-centric and responsible AI innovation. He welcomed Anthropic’s expansion and expressed confidence that the partnership will further strengthen India’s AI capabilities across key sectors such as education, healthcare, and agriculture.
Mr. Amodei appreciated India’s proactive approach to AI policy and its focus on leveraging technology for inclusive growth.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Glad to meet you. India’s vibrant tech ecosystem and talented youth are driving AI innovation that is human-centric and responsible. We welcome Anthropic’s expansion and look forward to working together to harness AI for growth across key sectors.
@DarioAmodei”