गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री रामविलास पासवान यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त वाहिली आदरांजली
08 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 ऑक्टोबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री रामविलास पासवान यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली.
एक्स समाज माध्यमावरील पोस्ट मध्ये अमित शाह यांनी लिहिले आहे :
रामविलास पासवान यांनी आपले संपूर्ण आयुष्य समाजातील वंचित, शोषित आणि मागास वर्गाच्या कार्यासाठी वेचले. त्यांनी आपल्या विद्यार्थीदशेपासूनच सामाजिक न्याय, समानता आणि वंचितांच्या हक्कांसाठी आवाज उठवला. रामविलास जी यांचे सहृदयी व्यक्तिमत्त्व आणि जन सेवेबद्दलची त्यांची वचनबद्धता नेहमीच आपल्या स्मरणात राहील. मी रामविलास पासवान यांना त्यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहतो.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary
Ramvilas Paswan ji dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society
From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged
Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories
I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah wrote that Ramvilas Paswan dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society. From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged. Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories. I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary.