উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
প্রয়াত ভি কে মালহোত্রার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির
30 SEP 2025 5:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন আজ প্রয়াত ভি কে মালহোত্রার বাসভবনে গিয়ে তাঁর আত্মার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে পোস্ট করে উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, বিজয় কুমার মালহোত্রার প্রয়াণে তিনি গভীরভাবে ব্যথিত। শ্রী মালহোত্রা সাধারণ মানুষের প্রতি সংবেদনশীলতার জন্য সকলের কাছে শ্রদ্ধেয় ছিলেন। ক্রীড়া প্রশাসন সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে জনজীবনে তাঁর অবদান অবিস্মরণীয়। প্রয়াত নেতার পরিবারের সদস্য এবং অনুরাগীদের পাশে থাকার বার্তা দিয়েছেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President pays tributes to late Shri V. K. Malhotra
30 SEP 2025 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, visited the residence of late Shri V. K. Malhotra today and paid tributes to the departed soul.
In a social media post, the Vice-President said that he was deeply anguished by the passing away of Shri Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji. He added that Shri Malhotra was an outstanding leader, widely respected for his deep understanding of people’s concerns.
He said Shri Malhotra Ji’s invaluable contributions to public life, including in the field of sports administration, will always be remembered.
The Vice-President conveyed his heartfelt condolences to his family and admirers in this hour of grief.