प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों को आधिकारिक कार्यक्रमों के दौरान प्राप्त उपहारों की ऑनलाइन नीलामी में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विभिन्न आधिकारिक कार्यक्रमों और आयोजनों के दौरान प्राप्त उपहारों के संग्रह की ऑनलाइन नीलामी शुरू करने की घोषणा की है। श्री मोदी ने नागरिकों को इस नीलामी में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करते हुए कहा कि इससे प्राप्त धनराशि गंगा नदी के संरक्षण और पुनरुद्धार के लिए भारत के प्रमुख कार्यक्रम, नमामि गंगे पहल में योगदान करेगी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"पिछले कुछ दिनों से, मेरे विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों के दौरान मुझे मिले विभिन्न उपहारों की ऑनलाइन नीलामी चल रही है। इस नीलामी में भारत की संस्कृति और रचनात्मकता को दर्शाने वाली बेहद रोचक कृतियां शामिल हैं। नीलामी से प्राप्त धनराशि नमामि गंगे के लिए उपलब्ध की जाएगी। नीलामी में अवश्य भाग लें।
pmmementos.gov.in”

Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”