وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شہریوں کو سرکاری مصروفیات کے دوران موصول ہونے والے تحائف کی آن لائن نیلامی میں شرکت کی دعوت دی
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مختلف سرکاری پروگراموں اور مصروفیات کے دوران موصول ہونے والے تحائف کے منتخب مجموعے کی آن لائن نیلامی کے آغاز کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے شہریوں کو نیلامی میں فعال شرکت کی ترغیب دی اور نوٹ کیا کہ حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی نمامی گنگا پہل میں استعمال ہوگی، جو بھارت کا کلیدی پروگرام ہے اور دریائے گنگا کے تحفظ اور تجدید کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے۔
اپنے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے لکھا:
"گزشتہ چند دنوں سے میرے مختلف پروگراموں کے دوران موصول ہونے والے تحائف کی آن لائن نیلامی جاری ہے۔ نیلامی میں بہت دلچسپ اشیاء شامل ہیں جو بھارت کی ثقافت اور تخلیقی صلاحیت کو نمایاں کرتی ہیں۔ نیلامی سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم نمامی گنگا کی طرف جائے گی۔نیلامی میں ضرور حصہ لیں۔"
pmmementos.gov.in"
----
UR-6513
(ش ح۔ ا س ک۔ج)

Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”