প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লোথালে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্সের কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
20 SEP 2025 9:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ লোথালে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্সের কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“লোথালে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্সে কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেছি। এর কাজ শেষ হলে এটি বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম সামুদ্রিক সংগ্রহালয় হয়ে উঠবে। এটি ভারতের প্রাচীন সামুদ্রিক পরম্পরাকে তুলে ধরার পাশাপাশি পর্যটন, গবেষণা, শিক্ষা এবং দক্ষতা উন্নয়নের হাব হিসেবে কাজ করবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reviews progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal
20 SEP 2025 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi reviewed the progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. "Once completed, it will be the world's largest maritime museum. It will showcase India's ancient maritime traditions while serving as a hub for tourism, research, education and skill development", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Reviewed the progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. Once completed, it will be the world's largest maritime museum. It will showcase India's ancient maritime traditions while serving as a hub for tourism, research, education and skill development."