Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reviews progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal
20 SEP 2025 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi reviewed the progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. "Once completed, it will be the world's largest maritime museum. It will showcase India's ancient maritime traditions while serving as a hub for tourism, research, education and skill development", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Reviewed the progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. Once completed, it will be the world's largest maritime museum. It will showcase India's ancient maritime traditions while serving as a hub for tourism, research, education and skill development."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوتھل میں نیشنل میری ٹائم ہیریٹیج کمپلیکس کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
20 SEP 2025 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوتھل میں نیشنل میری ٹائم ہیریٹیج کمپلیکس کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا ۔ ’’ایک بار مکمل ہونے کے بعد ، یہ دنیا کا سب سے بڑا سمندری عجائب گھر ہوگا ۔ یہ سیاحت ، تحقیق ، تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے مرکز کے طور پر کام کرتے ہوئے ہندوستان کی قدیم سمندری روایات کی نمائش کرے گا ۔‘‘
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’لوتھل میں نیشنل میری ٹائم ہیریٹیج کمپلیکس کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا ۔ ایک بار مکمل ہونے کے بعد ، یہ دنیا کا سب سے بڑا سمندری عجائب گھر ہوگا ۔ یہ سیاحت ، تحقیق ، تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے مرکز کے طور پر کام کرتے ہوئے ہندوستان کی قدیم سمندری روایات کی نمائش کرے گا ۔‘‘