Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reviews progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal
20 SEP 2025 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi reviewed the progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. "Once completed, it will be the world's largest maritime museum. It will showcase India's ancient maritime traditions while serving as a hub for tourism, research, education and skill development", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Reviewed the progress of the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. Once completed, it will be the world's largest maritime museum. It will showcase India's ancient maritime traditions while serving as a hub for tourism, research, education and skill development."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોથલ ખાતે રાષ્ટ્રીય દરિયાઈ વારસા સંકુલની પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
20 SEP 2025 9:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લોથલ ખાતે રાષ્ટ્રીય દરિયાઈ વારસા સંકુલની પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરી. "એકવાર પૂર્ણ થયા પછી, તે વિશ્વનું સૌથી મોટું દરિયાઈ સંગ્રહાલય બનશે. તે પ્રવાસન, સંશોધન, શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય વિકાસના કેન્દ્ર તરીકે સેવા આપતી વખતે ભારતની પ્રાચીન દરિયાઈ પરંપરાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે", શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"લોથલ ખાતે રાષ્ટ્રીય દરિયાઈ વારસો સંકુલની પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરી. એકવાર પૂર્ણ થયા પછી, તે વિશ્વનું સૌથી મોટું દરિયાઈ સંગ્રહાલય બનશે. તે પ્રવાસન, સંશોધન, શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય વિકાસના કેન્દ્ર તરીકે સેવા આપતી વખતે ભારતની પ્રાચીન દરિયાઈ પરંપરાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે."