பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய கடற்படையின் விநாடி வினா போட்டி: 35,470 அணிகள் ஆர்வத்துடன் பதிவு செய்துள்ளன
12 SEP 2025 2:25PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கடற்படையின் தேசிய அளவிலான விநாடி வினா போட்டி, திங்க் 2025-ல் பங்கேற்க 35,470 அணிகள் ஆர்வத்துடன் பதிவு செய்துள்ளன. 10 முதல் 12-ம் வகுப்பு வரை பயிலும் மாணவர்களை இலக்காகக் கொண்டு வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தப் போட்டி, வாழ்க்கை முறை, பாரம்பரியங்கள், இந்திய கடற்படையின் முக்கிய மதிப்பீடுகள் போன்ற தனித்துவ கருத்துக்களை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
தற்போது, முதல் கட்ட (எலிமினேஷன்) போட்டிகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. இது நிறைவடைந்த பின், 16 அணிகள் தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்டு அரையிறுதி மற்றும் இறுதிப் போட்டிக்கு முன்னேறும். கேரள மாநிலம் எழிமலாவில் உள்ள இந்திய கடற்படை கல்வி நிறுவனத்தில் 2025 நவம்பர் 13, 14 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் அரையிறுதிப் போட்டிகளும், இறுதி போட்டிகளும் நடைபெறும்.

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY QUIZ COMPETITION - THINQ 2025 RECEIVES ENTHUSIASTIC RESPONSE
12 SEP 2025 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy’s national-level quiz competition, THINQ 2025, has received an overwhelming response with 35,470 teams across India registering for the event. Targeted at students from Classes 10 to 12, the quiz is designed to challenge young minds intellectually while offering a unique insight into the life, traditions, and core values of the Indian Navy. The journey of this quiz competition commenced with the registration process on 10 Jun 25. This impressive turnout highlights keen interest and excitement amongst the students and educational institutions across the country, to be a part of this prestigious event.
The elimination rounds are currently underway in which schools will compete with each other to secure a place in the semifinals. After completion of the elimination rounds, 16 best performing teams will advance to the semifinal and final stages. Both the semifinals and finals will be conducted at the Indian Navy's prestigious training institution, Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala, Kerala on 13 & 14 Nov 25 respectively.
Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the journey of challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2025.