रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना की क्विज प्रतियोगिता-थिंक (टीएचआईएनक्यू) 2025 को उत्साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया मिली
12 SEP 2025 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना की राष्ट्रीय स्तर की क्विज़ प्रतियोगिता, थिंक 2025 के लिए देशभर से 35,470 टीमों ने पंजीकरण कराया है। यह क्विज़ प्रतियोगिता कक्षा 10 से 12 तक के छात्रों, युवाओं और भविष्य की अ‍ग्रणी प्रतिभाओं को भारतीय नौसेना को जानने का एक रोमांचक अवसर प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार की गई है। इस क्विज़ प्रतियोगिता की शुरुआत 10 जून 2025 को पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया के साथ हुई। देश भर के छात्रों और शैक्षणिक संस्थानों ने इस क्विज प्रतियोगिता के प्रति गहरी रुचि और उत्साह दिखाया है।
इस क्विज प्रतियोगिता के सेमीफाइनल में पहुंचने के लिए एलिमिनेशन राउंड में स्कूल एक-दूसरे से प्रतिस्पर्धा करेंगे। एलिमिनेशन राउंड पूरे होने के बाद, सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाली 16 टीमें सेमीफाइनल और फाइनल में पहुंचेंगी। सेमीफाइनल और फाइनल दोनों ही मुकाबले केरल के एझिमाला में स्थित भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी में 13 और 14 नवंबर 2025 को आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
भारतीय नौसेना क्विज़ प्रतियोगिता, थिंक 2025 में भाग लेने वाले सभी स्कूल टीमों को शुभकामनाएं देती है।

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY QUIZ COMPETITION - THINQ 2025 RECEIVES ENTHUSIASTIC RESPONSE
12 SEP 2025 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy’s national-level quiz competition, THINQ 2025, has received an overwhelming response with 35,470 teams across India registering for the event. Targeted at students from Classes 10 to 12, the quiz is designed to challenge young minds intellectually while offering a unique insight into the life, traditions, and core values of the Indian Navy. The journey of this quiz competition commenced with the registration process on 10 Jun 25. This impressive turnout highlights keen interest and excitement amongst the students and educational institutions across the country, to be a part of this prestigious event.
The elimination rounds are currently underway in which schools will compete with each other to secure a place in the semifinals. After completion of the elimination rounds, 16 best performing teams will advance to the semifinal and final stages. Both the semifinals and finals will be conducted at the Indian Navy's prestigious training institution, Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala, Kerala on 13 & 14 Nov 25 respectively.
Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the journey of challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2025.