महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने सामाजिक, कल्याण और सुरक्षा क्षेत्रों में सुधार उपायों की पहचान के लिए परामर्श कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया
10 SEP 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने 9 सितंबर को सामाजिक, कल्याण और सुरक्षा क्षेत्रों में सुधार उपायों की पहचान पर एक परामर्श कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।
कार्यशाला की अध्यक्षता महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अनिल मलिक ने की। इस सत्र में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिनिधिमंडलों ने सक्रिय भागीदारी की।
यह विचार-विमर्श, मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0 के तहत सुधारों पर केंद्रित था जिनमें पोषण और ईसीसीई वितरण में सुधार, मिशन शक्ति - महिलाओं की सुरक्षा, संरक्षा और सशक्तिकरण को मजबूत करना और मिशन वात्सल्य - बच्चों के समग्र विकास और संरक्षण को सुनिश्चित किए जाने के लक्ष्य रखे गए हैं।
सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सचिवों ने अंतिम छोर तक सेवा पहुंचाने तथा महिला एवं बाल-केंद्रित विकास सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विधायी, नीति, प्रक्रियागत और संस्थागत सुधारों पर बहुमूल्य जानकारी साझा की।
इस कार्यशाला के माध्यम से सहयोगात्मक सुधार उपायों और सामुदायिक भागीदारी के माध्यम से महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की ‘सबसे पहले महिला एवं बाल-बालिका’ दृष्टिकोण की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की गई।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
MINISTRY OF WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT ORGANISES CONSULTATIVE WORKSHOP TO IDENTIFY REFORM MEASURES IN SOCIAL, WELFARE & SECURITY SECTORS
10 SEP 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development (MoWCD) organised a Consultative Workshop on Identifying Reform Measures in Social, Welfare & Security Sectors on 9th September.
The workshop was chaired by Sh. Anil Malik, Secretary, MoWCD. The session witnessed active participation of delegations from States and UTs.
The deliberations focused on reforms under Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0 – improving nutrition & ECCE delivery; Mission Shakti – strengthening women’s safety, security & empowerment, and Mission Vatsalya – ensuring holistic development & protection of children.
Secretaries from all States and UTs shared valuable inputs on legislative, policy, process & institutional reforms to enhance last-mile service delivery and to ensure women & child-centric growth.
The workshop reaffirmed MoWCD’s commitment to a women and child first approach through collaborative reform measures, convergence, and community participation.