প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নাগরিকদের জন্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা সহজলভ্য করার লক্ষ্যে সরকারের অবিচল অঙ্গীকারের কথা ফের ব্যক্ত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রত্যেক নাগরিকের জন্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা সহজলভ্য করার লক্ষ্যে সরকারের অবিচল অঙ্গীকারের কথা ফের ব্যক্ত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স-এ ডাঃ সুমিত শাহের এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী বলেন :
“আমাদের মিশন হল, প্রত্যেক নাগরিকের জন্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা সহজলভ্য করা।
জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্র থেকে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত এবং এখন ৩৩টি জীবনদায়ী ওষুধের কর শূন্য করা সহ আবশ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে জিএসটি হ্রাসের মাধ্যমে সকলের জন্য আরও উন্নত এবং সহজলভ্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যার লক্ষ্যে আমাদের যাত্রা অব্যাহত রয়েছে।
#NextGenGST”

Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms the Government’s unwavering commitment to ensuring affordable and accessible healthcare for every citizen
04 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the Government’s unwavering commitment to ensuring affordable and accessible healthcare for every citizen. Building on transformative initiatives such as Jan Aushadhi Kendras and Ayushman Bharat, the Government has now taken a significant step forward under the #NextGenGST reforms.
Responding to a post by Dr Sumeet Shah on X, Shri Modi said:
“Affordable healthcare for every Indian has always been our mission.
From Jan Aushadhi Kendras to Ayushman Bharat, and now with reduced GST on essential health products, including zero tax on 33 life-saving medicines, we continue our journey to make quality healthcare more accessible and affordable for all.
#NextGenGST”