प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शिक्षक दिवस पर सभी को शुभकामनाएं दीं
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शिक्षक दिवस पर सभी को अपनी शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मन को पोषित करने के लिए शिक्षकों का समर्पण एक मज़बूत और उज्जवल भविष्य की नींव है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हम एक प्रतिष्ठित विद्वान और शिक्षक डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन की जयंती पर उनके जीवन और विचारों का भी स्मरण करते हैं।"
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा;
"सभी को, विशेष रूप से सभी मेहनती शिक्षकों को, #शिक्षकदिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ! मन को पोषित करने के लिए शिक्षकों का समर्पण एक मज़बूत और उज्जवल भविष्य की नींव है। उनकी प्रतिबद्धता और करुणा उल्लेखनीय है। हम एक प्रतिष्ठित विद्वान और शिक्षक डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन की जयंती पर उनके जीवन और विचारों का भी स्मरण करते हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."