Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರ ದಿನದಂದು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಎಳೆ ಮನಸ್ಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಪೋಷಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಪ್ರಬಲವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಉಜ್ವಲ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. "ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ವಿದ್ವಾಂಸ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರಾದ ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಂದು ಅವರ ಜೀವನ ಮತ್ತು ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಾವು ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ" ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಎಕ್ಸ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಶ್ರಮಶೀಲ ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರಿಗೆ #ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು! ಎಳೆ ಮನಸ್ಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಪೋಷಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಬಲವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಉಜ್ವಲ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಾನುಭೂತಿ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿದೆ. ಗಣ್ಯ ವಿದ್ವಾಂಸ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರಾದ ಡಾ. ಎಸ್. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಂದು ಅವರ ಜೀವನ ಮತ್ತು ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಾವು ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ."