Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষ্যে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষ্যে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে মনক লালন-পালন কৰাৰ প্ৰতি শিক্ষকসকলৰ সমৰ্পণেই হৈছে এক শক্তিশালী আৰু উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ ভেটি। "বিশিষ্ট পণ্ডিত আৰু শিক্ষক ড° এছ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁৰ জীৱন তথা ভাৱনাৰ কথা আমি মনত পেলাইছো", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইবুলি পোষ্ট কৰিছে ;
"সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ সকলো কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী শিক্ষকলৈ #শিক্ষক দিৱসৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ! মনক লালন-পালন কৰাৰ প্ৰতি শিক্ষকসকলৰ সমৰ্পণেই হৈছে এক শক্তিশালী আৰু উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ ভেটি। তেওঁলোকৰ দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু মমতা লক্ষণীয়। বিশিষ্ট পণ্ডিত আৰু শিক্ষক ড° এছ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁৰ জীৱন আৰু ভাৱনাৰ কথাও আমি মনত পেলাইছো।"