Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అందరికీ ఉపాధ్యాయ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఉపాధ్యాయ దినోత్సవ సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. మేధస్సును పెంపొందించడంలో ఉపాధ్యాయుల అంకితభావం బలమైన, ఉజ్వలమైన భవిష్యత్తుకు పునాది అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. "ప్రముఖ విద్యావేత్త, ఉపాధ్యాయులు డాక్టర్ ఎస్. రాధాకృష్ణన్ జీవితాన్ని, ఆలోచనలను ఆయన జయంతి సందర్భంగా మనం స్మరించుకుందాం" అని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"ప్రతి ఒక్కరికీ.. ప్రత్యేకించి కష్టపడి పనిచేస్తున్న ఉపాధ్యాయులందరికీ ఉపాధ్యాయ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు! మేధస్సును పెంపొందించడంలో ఉపాధ్యాయుల అంకితభావం బలమైన, ఉజ్వలమైన భవిష్యత్తుకు పునాది. వారి నిబద్ధత, కరుణ ఆదర్శప్రాయమైనవి. ప్రముఖ విద్యావేత్త, ఉపాధ్యాయులు డాక్టర్ ఎస్. రాధాకృష్ణన్ జీవితాన్ని, ఆలోచనలను ఆయన జయంతి సందర్భంగా స్మరించుకుందాం."