Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શિક્ષક દિવસ પર સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શિક્ષક દિવસ પર સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે શિક્ષકોનું મનનું પાલનપોષણ કરવા પ્રત્યેનું સમર્પણ એક મજબૂત અને ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્યનો પાયો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ વધુમાં કહ્યું, "આપણે પ્રખ્યાત વિદ્વાન અને શિક્ષક ડૉ. એસ. રાધાકૃષ્ણનના જીવન અને વિચારોને પણ તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"#શિક્ષકદિવસ પર બધાને, ખાસ કરીને બધા મહેનતુ શિક્ષકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ! શિક્ષકોનું મનનું પાલનપોષણ કરવા પ્રત્યેનું સમર્પણ એક મજબૂત અને ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્યનો પાયો છે. તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને કરુણા નોંધપાત્ર છે. આપણે પ્રખ્યાત વિદ્વાન અને શિક્ષક ડૉ. એસ. રાધાકૃષ્ણનના જીવન અને વિચારોને પણ તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ."