Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁରୁଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ “ଗୁରୁ ଦିବସ” ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି କି ଜଣଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ପାଇଁ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆମେ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ବିଦ୍ୱାନ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଡା. ଏସ. ରାଧାକୃଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛୁ ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ #TeachersDay ର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା! ମନକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନା ବେଶ୍ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଓ କରୁଣା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ । ଆମେ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ବିଦ୍ୱାନ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଡା. ଏସ. ରାଧାକୃଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଓ ବିଚାରଧାରାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।”