Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
शिक्षक दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्या शुभेच्छा
05 SEP 2025 1:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शिक्षक दिनानिमित्त सर्वांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की, विद्यार्थ्यांच्या मनाला घडवणाऱ्या शिक्षकांचे समर्पण ही अधिक सक्षम आणि उज्ज्वल भविष्याची भक्कम पायाभरणी आहे. पंतप्रधानांनी या प्रसंगी प्रख्यात विद्वान आणि शिक्षक डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांच्या जीवनकार्याची आणि विचारांची आठवण केली.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स वर पोस्ट केले:
“सर्वांना, विशेषतः सर्व मेहनती शिक्षकांना, हार्दिक शुभेच्छा आणि आनंददायी #TeachersDay! विद्यार्थ्यांच्या मनाला घडवणाऱ्या शिक्षकांचे समर्पण हे अधिक सक्षम आणि उज्ज्वल भविष्याची भक्कम पायाभरणी असते. त्यांची बांधिलकी आणि त्यांची करुणा विशेष उल्लेखनीय आहे. आपण आज प्रख्यात विद्वान व शिक्षक डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांच्या जीवनाची आणि विचारांचीही आठवण करतो.”