Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Teachers Day
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on Teachers Day. The Prime Minister stated that the dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future."We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone, particularly all hardworking teachers, a very happy #TeachersDay! The dedication of teachers to nurturing minds is the foundation of a stronger and brighter future. Their commitment and compassion are noteworthy. We also remember the life and thoughts of Dr. S. Radhakrishnan, a distinguished scholar and teacher, on his birth anniversary."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শিক্ষক দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা
05 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শিক্ষক দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, সুকুমারমতী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের গড়ে তুলতে শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের নিষ্ঠা, উন্নত ও শক্তিশালী ভবিষ্যতের ভিত হিসেবে কাজ করে। “আমরা বিশিষ্ট পণ্ডিত ব্যক্তিত্ব ও শিক্ষক ডঃ এস রাধাকৃষ্ণনের জীবন ও চিন্তাধারাকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে স্মরণ করি।”
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“#TeachersDay উপলক্ষ্যে কঠোর পরিশ্রমী শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই! সুকুমারমতী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের গড়ে তুলতে তাদের নিষ্ঠা, উন্নত ও শক্তিশালী ভবিষ্যতের ভিত হিসেবে কাজ করে। তাঁদের অধ্যবসায় অত্যন্ত তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ। আমরা বিশিষ্ট পণ্ডিত ব্যক্তিত্ব ও শিক্ষক ডঃ এস রাধাকৃষ্ণনের জীবন ও চিন্তাধারাকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে স্মরণ করি।”