স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের নিরাপত্তা পরিস্থিতি খতিয়ে দেখতে জম্মুতে বৈঠক করলেন স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
জম্মুতে আজ এক বৈঠকে জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের নিরাপত্তা পরিস্থিতি খতিয়ে দেখলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ। সেখানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের উপরাজ্যপাল শ্রী মনোজ সিনহা সহ কেন্দ্র ও জম্মু-কাশ্মীর প্রশাসনের শীর্ষ আধিকারিকরা।
অমরনাথ যাত্রা নির্বিঘ্ন রাখায় সাফল্যের জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ওই কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের প্রশাসন ও নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাগুলির প্রশংসা করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন সরকার সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে আপসহীন নীতি নিয়ে চলছে এবং জম্মু-কাশ্মীর থেকে সন্ত্রাসবাদের মূলোচ্ছেদে নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাগুলির মধ্যে সমন্বয় অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বলে তিনি উল্লেখ করেছেন।
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে সাম্প্রতিক হড়পা বানে ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধারে নিরাপত্তাবাহিনী যেভাবে কাজ করেছে তাও প্রশংসনীয় বলে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন। ওই অঞ্চলে প্রাকৃতিক বিপর্যয়ের মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশবাহিনী সব ধরনের সহায়তা করবে বলে তিনি আশ্বাস দেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviews security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu
Home Minister appreciates UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully
Shri Amit Shah emphasizes on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister instructs all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciates the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives
Home Minister assures full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviewed the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu today. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other Senior Officers were present in the meeting.
While reviewing the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir, Union Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully. He emphasized on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He instructed all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives. He assured full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K.