امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جموں میں منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ میں جموں و کشمیر کی سیکورٹی کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا
وزیر داخلہ نے شری امرناتھ جی یاترا ، 2025 کو پرامن طریقے سے منعقد کرنے کے لیے یو ٹی انتظامیہ اور سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی تعریف کی
جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر رواداری کی پالیسی پر زور دیا
وزیر داخلہ نے تمام سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کو جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے لیے چوکس رہنے اور مربوط طریقے سے کام کرنے کی ہدایت کی
جناب امت شاہ نے جموں و کشمیر میں حالیہ سیلاب کے دوران راحت اور بچاؤ کے کاموں میں تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کے اہم رول کی تعریف کی جس سے بہت سی جانیں بچانے میں مدد ملی
وزیر داخلہ نے جموں و کشمیر میں قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے میں سی اے پی ایف کے مکمل تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج جموں میں منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ میں جموں و کشمیر کی سیکورٹی کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا ۔ جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا ، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری ، ڈائریکٹر (آئی بی) چیف سکریٹری اور جموں و کشمیر کے ڈی جی پی ، سی اے پی ایف کے سربراہان اور دیگر سینئر افسران میٹنگ میں موجود تھے ۔
جموں و کشمیر کے سیکورٹی منظرنامے کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے شری امرناتھ جی یاترا ، 2025 کو پرامن طریقے سے منعقد کرنے کے لیے یو ٹی انتظامیہ اور سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کو سراہا ۔ انہوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر رواداری کی پالیسی پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے تمام سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کو جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے لیے چوکس رہنے اور مربوط طریقے سے کام کرنے کی ہدایت کی ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے جموں و کشمیر کے حالیہ سیلاب میں راحت اور بچاؤ کے کام میں تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کے ذریعے ادا کیے گئے اہم کردار کو سراہا جس نے بہت سی جانیں بچانے میں مدد کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے جموں و کشمیر میں قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے میں سی اے پی ایف کے مکمل تعاون کا یقین دلایا ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviews security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu
Home Minister appreciates UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully
Shri Amit Shah emphasizes on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister instructs all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciates the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives
Home Minister assures full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviewed the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu today. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other Senior Officers were present in the meeting.
While reviewing the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir, Union Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully. He emphasized on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He instructed all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives. He assured full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K.