రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
79 వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా అయిదుగురు భారత తీర రక్షక దళ సిబ్బందికి తత్రక్షక్ పతకాలకు రాష్ట్రపతి ఆమోదం
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా అయిదుగురు భారత తీర రక్షక దళ సిబ్బందికి తత్రక్షక్ పతకాలను అందించేందుకు రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము ఆమోద ముద్ర వేశారు. విశిష్టమైన వారి ధైర్యసాహసాలు, విధి నిర్వహణలో అసాధారణ అంకితభావం, ప్రశంసనీయమైన సేవలకు ఈ పతకాలు గుర్తింపు.
అవార్డు గ్రహీతల జాబితా:
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
1. Comdt Srinivas Gadam
2. Comdt (JG) Ankit Sharma
3. Comdt (JG) Rajkamal Attri
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
1. Inspector General Anupam Rai
2. Deputy Inspector General Bibhuti Ranjan

Ministry of Defence
President approves Tatrakshak Medal to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of 79th Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved Tatrakshak Medals to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of Independence Day 2025. The medals are in recognition of their acts of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty, and meritorious service. Following is the list of awardees:
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
1. Comdt Srinivas Gadam
2. Comdt (JG) Ankit Sharma
3. Comdt (JG) Rajkamal Attri
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
1. Inspector General Anupam Rai
2. Deputy Inspector General Bibhuti Ranjan