Ministry of Defence
President approves Tatrakshak Medal to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of 79th Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved Tatrakshak Medals to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of Independence Day 2025. The medals are in recognition of their acts of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty, and meritorious service. Following is the list of awardees:
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
1. Comdt Srinivas Gadam
2. Comdt (JG) Ankit Sharma
3. Comdt (JG) Rajkamal Attri
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
1. Inspector General Anupam Rai
2. Deputy Inspector General Bibhuti Ranjan

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
79-ാമത് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് 05 ഇന്ത്യൻ കോസ്റ്റ് ഗാർഡ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് തത്രക്ഷക് മെഡലുകൾ സമ്മാനിക്കാൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി അംഗീകാരം നൽകി
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025-ലെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് 05 ഇന്ത്യൻ കോസ്റ്റ് ഗാർഡ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് തത്രക്ഷക് മെഡലുകൾ സമ്മാനിക്കാൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപതി മുർമു അംഗീകാരം നൽകി. ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ ധീരത, കർത്തവ്യത്തോടുള്ള അസാധാരണ സമർപ്പണം, സ്തുത്യർഹമായ സേവനം എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള അംഗീകാരമാണ് ഈ മെഡലുകൾ. അവാർഡ് ജേതാക്കളുടെ പട്ടിക ചുവടെ കൊടുക്കുന്നു:
തത്രക്ഷക് മെഡൽ (ധീരത)
1. കമാൻഡന്റ് ശ്രീനിവാസ് ഗദം
2. കമാൻഡന്റ്(ജെജി) അങ്കിത് ശർമ്മ
3. കമാൻഡന്റ് (ജെജി) രാജ്കമൽ അത്രി
തത്രക്ഷക് മെഡൽ (
സ്തുത്യർഹ സേവനം)
1. ഇൻസ്പെക്ടർ ജനറൽ അനുപം റായ്
2. ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി ഇൻസ്പെക്ടർ ജനറൽ ബിഭൂതി രഞ്ജൻ