Ministry of Defence
President approves Tatrakshak Medal to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of 79th Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved Tatrakshak Medals to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of Independence Day 2025. The medals are in recognition of their acts of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty, and meritorious service. Following is the list of awardees:
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
1. Comdt Srinivas Gadam
2. Comdt (JG) Ankit Sharma
3. Comdt (JG) Rajkamal Attri
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
1. Inspector General Anupam Rai
2. Deputy Inspector General Bibhuti Ranjan

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
79 व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींनी भारतीय तटरक्षक दलाच्या 5 कर्मचाऱ्यांना तटरक्षक पदके देण्यास मान्यता दिली
14 AUG 2025 9:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 ऑगस्‍ट 2025
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी स्वातंत्र्य दिन 2025 च्या पूर्वसंध्येला भारतीय तटरक्षक दलाच्या 5 कर्मचाऱ्यांना तटरक्षक पदके मंजूर केली आहेत. या कर्मचाऱ्यांचे उल्लेखनीय शौर्य, कर्तव्याप्रति असामान्य निष्ठा आणि प्रशंसनीय सेवेसाठी ही पदके देण्यात येतात. पदक विजेत्यांची यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
तटरक्षक पदक (शौर्य)
1. कमांडंट श्रीनिवास गडाम
2. कमांडंट (कनिष्ठ श्रेणी) अंकित शर्मा
3. कमांडंट (कनिष्ठ श्रेणी) राजकमल अत्री
तटरक्षक पदक (प्रशंसनीय सेवा)
1. महानिरीक्षक अनुपम राय
2. उप महानिरीक्षक विभूती रंजन