وزارت دفاع
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے 79ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے 05 اہلکاروں کو تٹرکشک میڈل کی منظوری دی
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے یوم آزادی 2025 کے موقع پر ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے 05 اہلکاروں کو تٹرکشک میڈل کی منظوری دی ہے۔ ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
تٹرکشک میڈل (بہادری)
1. کمانڈنٹ سرینواس کدم
2. کمانڈنٹ (جے جی) انکت شرما
3. کمانڈنٹ (جے جی) راج کمل اتری
تٹرکشک میڈل (ممتاز سروس)
1. انسپکٹر جنرل انوپم رائے
2. ڈپٹی انسپکٹر جنرل بیبھوتی رنجن

Ministry of Defence
President approves Tatrakshak Medal to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of 79th Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved Tatrakshak Medals to 05 Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of Independence Day 2025. The medals are in recognition of their acts of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty, and meritorious service. Following is the list of awardees:
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
1. Comdt Srinivas Gadam
2. Comdt (JG) Ankit Sharma
3. Comdt (JG) Rajkamal Attri
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
1. Inspector General Anupam Rai
2. Deputy Inspector General Bibhuti Ranjan