রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
পার্সি নববর্ষের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
14 AUG 2025 5:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ আগস্ট ২০২৫
পার্সি নববর্ষের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু বিশেষ বার্তা দিয়েছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, পার্সি নববর্ষ নভরোজ পুনর্নবীকরণ, আশা এবং সমৃদ্ধির প্রতীক। আমাদের সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক পরম্পরায় এই উৎসব অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। পার্সি জনগোষ্ঠীর ঔদ্যোগিকতার দক্ষতা এবং সাধারণ মানুষের কল্যাণে দায়বদ্ধ থাকার মানসিকতা আমাদের দেশের বিকাশে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছে।
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তা পড়তে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন -
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/aug/doc2025814608501.pdf

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF PARSI NEW YEAR
14 AUG 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of the Parsi New Year has said:
“On the auspicious occasion of the Parsi New Year Navroz, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens, especially Parsi brothers and sisters.
Navroz symbolises renewal, hope, and prosperity. This important festival of the Parsi community is an occasion to celebrate our rich cultural heritage. Parsi community’s spirit of enterprise and its dedication to public welfare have made invaluable contributions to the progress of our nation.
May this special festival bring peace and prosperity to all and inspire every citizen to contribute towards building an inclusive nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-