राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने रक्षाबंधन की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 AUG 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने रक्षाबंधन की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
रक्षाबंधन के पावन अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
रक्षाबंधन का पावन पर्व भाई-बहन के बीच प्रेम और विश्वास के अनूठे बंधन का प्रतीक है। यह पर्व समाज में सद्भाव और एकता की भावना को बढ़ावा देता है। यह हमारी समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और नैतिक मूल्यों को संजोने का भी अवसर है। यह पर्व महिलाओं के अधिकारों की रक्षा के हमारे संकल्प और उनके सम्मान को और सुदृढ़ करता है।
इस अवसर पर आइए, हम एक समृद्ध देश के निर्माण का संकल्प लें, जहां हर महिला सुरक्षित अनुभव करे और राष्ट्र के विकास में सक्रिय योगदान दे ।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें:

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAKSHA BANDHAN
08 AUG 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Raksha Bandhan has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Raksha Bandhan, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
The holy festival of Raksha Bandhan signifies the unique bond of love and trust between brothers and sisters. This festival promotes harmony and spirit of unity in the society. This occasion is also an opportunity to preserve our rich cultural heritage and moral values. This festival strengthens our determination to protect the rights of women and respect them.
On this occasion, let us pledge to build a prosperous country where every woman feels safe, and can actively contribute to the development of the nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message: