திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா ஸ்கில்ஸ் போட்டிக்கான பதிவு தொடங்கியது
29 JUL 2025 11:40AM by PIB Chennai
தொழில் பயிற்சிலும், திறன் மேம்பாட்டிலும் சிறந்து விளங்குபரவர்களை அங்கீகரிக்கும் நாட்டின் முதன்மையான போட்டியான இந்தியா ஸ்கில்ஸ் போட்டி – 2025-க்கான பதிவுகள் தொடங்கியுள்ளன. மத்திய அரசின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் இன்று (29.07.2025) முதல் இணையதளம் மூலம் இதற்கான பதிவுகளைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் நடைபெறும் இப்போட்டியில் 63 வகையான திறன்கள் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன. ஸ்கில் இந்தியா டிஜிட்டல் ஹப் (எஸ்ஐடிஹெச்) இணையதளம் வழியாக இப்போட்டிக்கு பதிவு செய்யலாம். இதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 2025 செப்டம்பர் 30 ஆகும்.
இந்தியாவின் மிகவும் திறமையான இளைஞர்களை அடையாளம் கண்டு, அவர்களது திறன்களை மேம்படுத்தி, ஊக்கமளிக்கும் வகையில் இப்போட்டி நடத்தப்படுகிறது. உலகத் திறன் போட்டி 2026 போன்ற சர்வதேச போட்டிகளில் இந்தியாவைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் சிறப்பாக பங்கேற்கும் வகையில், அவர்களை தயார்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடனும், இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு ஒரு முறை இப்போட்டி நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
இப்போட்டியில் இந்தியர்கள் அனைவரும் பங்கேற்கலாம். குறைந்தபட்ச 16 வயது முதல் 25 வயது வரை உள்ளவர்கள் இதில பங்கேற்க தகுதி பெற்றவர்கள் ஆவர். இந்தியா ஸ்கில்ஸ் 2025 போட்டி பல அடுக்கு தேர்வு செயல்முறையைக் கொண்ட ஒரு போட்டியாகும். ஒவ்வொரு போட்டியாளரும் ஒரு திறனுக்கு மட்டுமே விண்ணப்பிக்க முடியும்.
கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு www.skillindiadigital.gov.in என்ற இணையதளத்தை பார்க்கலாம்.
போட்டியில் பங்கேற்க பதிவு செய்வதற்கான இணையதள இணைப்பு: https://www.skillindiadigital.gov.in/account/register?returnUrl=%2Findia-skills 2025&utm_source=BannerClicks&utm_medium=Web&utm_campaign=IndiaSkills

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
IndiaSkills 2025 Registration Kicks Off: Search for Nation’s Top Talent Begins
29 JUL 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The stage is set and the spotlight is on India’s next generation of skill champions as registrations begin for the IndiaSkills Competition (ISC) 2025, the country’s premier platform to celebrate excellence in vocational training and skill development. The Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Government of India, today opened the registration link for ISC 2025. The competition will feature 63 skills for which participants from all 36 states and UTs will compete. Registrations can be completed online via the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) portal. The last date to complete the registration is 30 September, 2025.
This biennial competition is designed to identify, nurture, and reward India’s most talented youth, preparing them to represent the nation on international stages such as the WorldSkills Competition (WSC) 2026, which is the largest international skills competition for young professionals in the world, showcasing the skill and expertise of young people in more than 60+ Skills. The competition aims to inspire young people to pursue careers in vocational education and to recognize the importance of skilled work in today's economy.
The competition is open to all Indian nationals, with participants required to meet specific age criteria. The minimum age is 16 years and the maximum age limit is 25 years. In general, participants must be born on or after 1 January 2004. For certain advanced technology skills, such as Cyber Security, Mechatronics, Aircraft Maintenance, among others, participants must be born on or after 1 January 2001.
IndiaSkills 2025 follows a structured, multi-tiered selection process. Each participant can apply for only one skill. The competition unfolds across two primary tracks. Track I involves State-level competitions conducted by State Skill Development Missions (SSDMs), while Track II is led by Sector Skill Councils (SSCs) for skills not opted by the states/UTs. Both tracks will feed into Regional Skill Competitions (RSCs), followed by boot camps and the final national competition. The competition includes both individual and team-based skills, closely aligned with the categories identified by WorldSkills International.
Regional competitions will be hosted across five zones— North, South, East, West, and Northeast—while the final IndiaSkills National Competition will be organized centrally by MSDE. Winners of the national competition will receive extensive training and mentorship to represent India at WorldSkills Competition 2026 and other international forums.
For additional details visit- www.skillindiadigital.gov.in.
Registration Link-
https://www.skillindiadigital.gov.in/account/register?returnUrl=%2Findia-skills-2025&utm_source=BannerClicks&utm_medium=Web&utm_campaign=IndiaSkills