গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
লোকপিয়ল ২০২৭
22 JUL 2025 3:47PM by PIB Guwahati
১৬-০৬-২০২৫ তাৰিখৰ গেজেট অধিসূচনা প্ৰকাশৰ সৈতে চৰকাৰৰ ২০২৭ চনৰ লোকপিয়লৰ প্ৰস্তুতি আৰম্ভ হৈছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত ২০২৫চনৰ ৩ আৰু ৪ জুলাইত নতুন দিল্লীত দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল। এই সন্মিলনত লোকপিয়ল অপাৰেচনৰ সঞ্চালক, লোকপিয়ল অপাৰেচন সঞ্চালকালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া তথা ভাৰতৰ পঞ্জীয়ক আৰু লোকপিয়ল আয়ুক্তৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
সন্মিলনখনত আগন্তুক লোকপিয়লৰ ৰূপৰেখা আৰু ইয়াৰ লগত জড়িত কাৰ্যকলাপ যেনে প্ৰশাসনিক গোটৰ কাৰ্যাৱলী চূড়ান্ত কৰা, মোবাইল এপৰ জৰিয়তে তথ্য সংগ্ৰহ কৰা, লোকপিয়ল ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ প্ৰণালী (চি এম এম এছ) প'ৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে লোকপিয়ল কাৰ্যকলাপৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ, আত্ম-গণনা, লোকপিয়লৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আদিৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
লোকসভাত এটা প্ৰশ্নৰ লিখিত উত্তৰত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায়ে এই কথা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
CENSUS 2027
22 JUL 2025 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The preparation for Census 2027 has started with the publication of gazette notification dated 16.06.2025 expressing the intent of the Government to conduct Population Census. In this regard, a two-day conference was held on 3rd and 4th July, 2025 in New Delhi. This conference was attended by Directors of Census Operations, senior officers from Directorates of Census Operations and officers from Office of Registrar General & Census Commissioner, India.
The conference featured discussion on the roadmap of ensuing Census and its related activities such as finalization of frame of administrative units, collection of data through mobile apps, management and monitoring of census activities through Census Management and Monitoring System (CMMS) portal, self-enumeration, training of census functionaries, etc.
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.