संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
आज राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांसोबत सरकारची बैठक झाली; केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांसह 40 पक्षांचे 54 नेते बैठकीत सहभागी
संसदेच्या पावसाळी अधिवेशनाच्या 32 दिवसांच्या कालावधीत एकूण 21 बैठका होतील - किरेन रिजिजू
20 JUL 2025 8:21PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण, रसायने आणि खते मंत्री आणि राज्यसभेचे सभागृह नेते जगत प्रकाश नड्डा यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज नवी दिल्लीतील संसद भवन संकुलात राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांसोबत एक बैठक झाली. या बैठकीत संसदेचे आगामी पावसाळी अधिवेशन 2025, संबंधित मुद्द्यांवर चर्चा करण्यात आली. केंद्रीय संसदीय कामकाज आणि अल्पसंख्याक व्यवहार मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांनी या बैठकीचे आयोजन केले होते. या बैठकीला केंद्रीय कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) आणि संसदीय कामकाज राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल तसेच संसदीय कामकाज राज्यमंत्री, माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन देखील उपस्थित होते. या बैठकीला विविध मंत्र्यांसह 40 राजकीय पक्षांचे एकूण 54 नेते उपस्थित होते.
बैठकीत सुरुवातीला, केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा यांनी प्रास्ताविक मांडले तसेच बैठकीला उपस्थित असलेल्या सर्व नेत्यांचे स्वागत केले. त्यानंतर नड्डा यांनी संसदीय कामकाज मंत्र्यानी बैठकीचे संचालन केले. नड्डा यांनी नेत्यांना दिलेली माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे -
संसदेचे पावसाळी अधिवेशन - 2025 सोमवार, दिनांक 21 जुलै, 2025 रोजी सुरू होईल आणि सरकारी कामकाजाच्या गरजेनुसार हे अधिवेशन गुरुवार दिनांक 21 ऑगस्ट 2025 रोजी संपवले जाऊ शकते. या कालावधीत, स्वातंत्र्य दिन साजरा करण्यासाठी दोन्ही सभागृहे मंगळवार दिनांक 12 ऑगस्ट 2025 रोजी तहकूब केली जातील आणि ते सोमवार दिनांक 18 ऑगस्ट 2025 रोजी पुन्हा सुरू होईल. या अधिवेशनाच्या 32 दिवसांच्या कालावधीत एकूण 21 बैठका होतील.
या अधिवेशनात चर्चा करण्यासाठी कायदेविषयक आणि कामकाजाच्या इतर 17 मुद्द्यांची तात्पुरती निवड करण्यात आली आहे, अशी माहिती रिजिजू यांनी त्यानंतर दिली.
दोन्ही सभागृहांच्या नियमांनुसार सभागृहाच्या पटलावर इतर कोणत्याही महत्त्वाच्या मुद्द्यांवर चर्चा करण्यास तयार असल्याचे संसदीय कामकाज मंत्र्‍यांनी स्पष्ट केले. संसदेच्या येत्या पावसाळी अधिवेशनादरम्यान उपस्थित होणाऱ्या विविध मुद्द्यांविषयी वेगवेगळ्या पक्षाच्या नेत्यांनी आपली मते मांडली आणि सरकारला पूर्ण सहकार्य करण्याचे आश्वासनही दिले.
अंतिम सत्रात, श्री. नड्डा यांनी समारोप केला आणि बैठकीला उपस्थित राहिल्याबद्दल तसेच त्यांचे विचार व्यक्त केल्याबद्दल तसेच सक्रीय आणि प्रभावी सहभागासाठी सर्व नेत्यांचे आभार मानले. सदस्यांनी उपस्थित केलेले सर्व मुद्द्यांची दखल संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाने घेतली असून, नियम आणि प्रक्रियेनुसार सक्षम अधिकाऱ्यांकडून त्यावर योग्य ती कार्यवाही केली जाईल असेही त्यांनी सांगितले.
I – संसदीय कार्य
1. लॅडिंग बिल विधेयक 2024
2. सागरी वस्तू वाहातूक विधेयक 2024
3. किनारी नौकावहन विधेयक 2024
4. गोवा राज्याच्या विधानसभा मतदारसंघांमध्ये अनुसूचित जमातींचे प्रतिनिधित्व पुनर्समावेशन विधेयक 2024
5. व्यापारी नौकावहन विधेयक 2024
6. भारतीय बंदरे विधेयक 2025
7.प्राप्तीकर विधेयक 2025
8. अध्यादेशाच्या स्थान घेणारे मणिपूर वस्तू आणि सेवा कर (सुधारणा) विधेयक 2025
9. जन विश्वास (तरतुदींमध्ये सुधारणा) विधेयक 2025
10. भारतीय व्यवस्थापन संस्था (सुधारणा) विधेयक 2025
11. कर आकारणी कायदे (सुधारणा) 2025
12. भू-वारसा स्थळे आणि भू-अवशेष (जतन आणि देखभाल) संरक्षण विधेयक 2025
13. खाण आणि खनिजे (विकास आणि नियमन) सुधारणा विधेयक 2025
14. राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा प्रशासन विधेयक 2025
15. राष्ट्रीय उत्तेजक द्रव्य सेवन विरोधी सुधारणा विधेयक 2025
II – विनियोजन कार्य
16. 2025-26 वर्षासाठी अनुदान मागणी (मणिपूर) मागण्यांचवर चर्चा आणि मतदान आणि संबंधित विनियोग विधेयकाचा परिचय, विचार आणि मंजूरी/परत पाठवणे
III- इतर कार्य
17. राष्ट्रपतींद्वारे 13 फेब्रुवारी 2025 रोजी मणिपूर राज्यासंबंधी भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 356 (1) अंतर्गत घोषणेद्वारे लागू केलेल्या राष्ट्रपती राजवटीच्या विस्ताराला मान्यता देण्याची मागणी करणारा ठराव.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today; 54 Leaders from 40 Parties including Union Ministers Participated
Shri Kiren Rijiju says, Session will provide a total of 21 sittings spreading over a period of 32 days
20 JUL 2025 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Chemicals and Fertilizers and Leader of House in Rajya Sabha with Leaders of political parties today in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament, 2025. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 54 Leaders from 40 political parties including Ministers.
At the outset, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Monsoon Session, 2025 of Parliament will commence on Monday the 21st July, 2025 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Thursday, the 21st August, 2025. During this period, both the Houses will be adjourned on Tuesday, the 12th August, 2025 to reassemble on Monday, the 18th August, 2025 so as to facilitate Independence Day Celebrations. The Session will provide a total of 21 sittings spread over a period of 32 days.
Shri Rijiju further informed that tentatively 17 items of legislative and other business have been identified for being taken up during this session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs also stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses as per rules of both Houses. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Monsoon Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation.
In the last part, Shri Nadda made concluding remarks and thanked all the leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation. He also stated that Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has taken note of all issues raised by members and appropriate action will be taken thereon by competent authorities as per rules and procedures.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING MONSOON SESSION, 2025
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2024
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2024
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2024
4. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2024
5. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2024
6. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
7. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
8. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025- To replace an Ordinance
9. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
10. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Geoheritage Sites and Geo-relics (Preservation and Maintenance) Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025
15. The National Anti-Doping Amendment Bill, 2025
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS
1. Discussion and voting on Demands for Grants (Manipur) for the year 2025-26 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.
III – OTHER BUSINESS
1. Resolution seeking approval of extension of President’s Rule imposed through Proclamation issued by the President on the 13th of February, 2025 under article 356(1) of the Constitution of India in relation to the State of Manipur.