நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன் மத்திய அரசு நடத்திய ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள் உட்பட 40 கட்சிகளைச் சேர்ந்த 54 தலைவர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
20 JUL 2025 8:21PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஆம் ஆண்டு நாடாளுமன்ற மழைக்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடர் தொடர்பான பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க, மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலம், ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரத்துறை அமைச்சரும் மாநிலங்களவைத் தலைவருமான திரு ஜகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா தலைமையில், அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன், புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் ஒரு கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் சிறுபான்மை விவகார அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு அழைப்பு விடுத்தார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சரும், (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சருமான திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை மற்றும் தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகன் ஆகியோரும் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் அமைச்சர்கள் உட்பட 40 அரசியல் கட்சிகளைச் சேர்ந்த 54 தலைவர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா அறிமுக உரை நிகழ்த்தி, கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்ட அனைத்து தலைவர்களையும் வரவேற்றார். அதன் பிறகு, நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர், கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார். நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் 2025 மழைக்கால கூட்டத்தொடர் ஜூலை 21, 2025 (திங்கட்கிழமை) தொடங்கும் என்றும், அரசு அலுவல்களின் தேவைகளுக்கு உட்பட்டு, கூட்டத்தொடர் ஆகஸ்ட் 21, 2025 (வியாழக்கிழமை) முடிவடையும் என்றும் அவர் தலைவர்களிடம் தெரிவித்தார். இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில், சுதந்திர தினக் கொண்டாட்டங்களை முன்னிட்டு, இரு அவைகளும், ஆகஸ்ட் 12, 2025 (செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை) அன்று ஒத்திவைக்கப்பட்டு, ஆகஸ்ட் 18, 2025 (திங்கட்கிழமை) மீண்டும் கூடும். 32 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் கூட்டத்தொடரில் மொத்தம் 21 அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தொடரில் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படுவதற்காக, உத்தேசமாக, 17 சட்ட மற்றும் பிற அலுவல்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளதாக திரு ரிஜிஜு மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
இரு அவைகளின் விதிகளின்படி, வேறு எந்த முக்கியமான பிரச்சினையையும் விவாதிக்க அரசு தயாராக இருப்பதாகவும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். வரவிருக்கும் நாடாளுமன்ற மழைக்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடரின் போது தாங்கள் எழுப்ப இருக்கும் பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து பல்வேறு அரசியல் கட்சிகளின் தலைவர்கள் தங்கள் கருத்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்ததுடன், அரசுக்கு முழு ஒத்துழைப்பை வழங்குவதாக உறுதியளித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2146260

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today; 54 Leaders from 40 Parties including Union Ministers Participated
Shri Kiren Rijiju says, Session will provide a total of 21 sittings spreading over a period of 32 days
20 JUL 2025 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Chemicals and Fertilizers and Leader of House in Rajya Sabha with Leaders of political parties today in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament, 2025. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 54 Leaders from 40 political parties including Ministers.
At the outset, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Monsoon Session, 2025 of Parliament will commence on Monday the 21st July, 2025 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Thursday, the 21st August, 2025. During this period, both the Houses will be adjourned on Tuesday, the 12th August, 2025 to reassemble on Monday, the 18th August, 2025 so as to facilitate Independence Day Celebrations. The Session will provide a total of 21 sittings spread over a period of 32 days.
Shri Rijiju further informed that tentatively 17 items of legislative and other business have been identified for being taken up during this session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs also stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses as per rules of both Houses. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Monsoon Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation.
In the last part, Shri Nadda made concluding remarks and thanked all the leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation. He also stated that Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has taken note of all issues raised by members and appropriate action will be taken thereon by competent authorities as per rules and procedures.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING MONSOON SESSION, 2025
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2024
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2024
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2024
4. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2024
5. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2024
6. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
7. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
8. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025- To replace an Ordinance
9. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
10. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Geoheritage Sites and Geo-relics (Preservation and Maintenance) Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025
15. The National Anti-Doping Amendment Bill, 2025
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS
1. Discussion and voting on Demands for Grants (Manipur) for the year 2025-26 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.
III – OTHER BUSINESS
1. Resolution seeking approval of extension of President’s Rule imposed through Proclamation issued by the President on the 13th of February, 2025 under article 356(1) of the Constitution of India in relation to the State of Manipur.