தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய திரைப்பட வளர்ச்சிக் கழகம் மற்றும் அனுபம் கெர் புரொடக்சன்ஸ் சார்பில் உருவான 'தன்வி தி கிரேட்' திரைப்படத்தின் முன்னோட்டக் காட்சி புதுதில்லியில் திரையிடப்பட்டது
14 JUL 2025 5:40PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தேசிய திரைப்பட வளர்ச்சிக் கழகம் மற்றும் அனுபம் கெர் தயாரிப்பு நிறுவனம் இணைந்து, அண்மையில் தயாரித்துள்ள 'தன்வி தி கிரேட்' திரைப்படத்தின் முன்னோட்டக் காட்சி ஜூலை 13 அன்று புது தில்லியின் கன்னாட் பிளேஸில் உள்ள பிவிஆர் பிளாசாவில், மாலை 7:30 மணிக்குத் திரையிடப்பட்டது.
ஆட்டிசம் நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட இளம் பெண் ஒருவரின் கதையை தன்வி தி கிரேட் விளக்குகிறது. இந்தப் படத்தில் சுபாங்கி, அனுபம் கெர், இயன் க்ளென், பல்லவி ஜோஷி, ஜாக்கி ஷ்ராஃப், போமன் இரானி, நாசர், கரண் டேக்கர், அரவிந்த் சுவாமி ஆகியோர் முக்கிய கதாபாத்திரங்களில் நடித்துள்ளனர்.
இப்படத்தின் முன்னோட்டக் காட்சியில் தில்லி முதலமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ரேகா குப்தா கலந்து கொண்டார். தில்லி அரசின் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் திரு தர்மேந்திரா, வெளியுறவுச் செயலாளர் திரு விக்ரம் மிஸ்ரி, தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சய் ஜாஜு, அரசு மற்றும் திரைப்படத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த பிற பிரமுகர்களும் கலந்து கொண்டு, முன்னோட்டக் காட்சியை கண்டனர்.
இந்தத் திரைப்படம் 2025 ஜூலை 18 அன்று, நாடு முழுவதும் திரையரங்குகளில் திரையிடப்படுகிறது.
தேசிய திரைப்பட வளர்ச்சிக் கழகம் 1975-ம் ஆண்டு மத்திய அரசால் நிறுவப்பட்டது. மத்திய அரசால் அவ்வப்போது வகுக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய பொருளாதாரக் கொள்கை மற்றும் நோக்கங்களுக்கு ஏற்ப இந்தியத் திரைப்படத் துறையின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த மற்றும் திறமையான வளர்ச்சியைத் திட்டமிடுதல், ஊக்குவித்தல் மற்றும் ஒழுங்கமைத்தல் ஆகியவை இதன் முதன்மை நோக்கமாகும்.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
NFDC and Anupam Kher Productions Premiere ‘Tanvi The Great’ in New Delhi Ahead of Nationwide Release
14 JUL 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The National Film Development Corporation of India (NFDC), in collaboration with Anupam Kher Productions, hosted a grand red-carpet premiere of their latest feature film, Tanvi The Great, on 13th July at PVR Plaza, Connaught Place, New Delhi, with the screening beginning at 7:30 PM.
A poignant and powerful tale, Tanvi The Great tells the story of a young autistic woman who dares to stand where her late father never could, at the world’s highest battlefield. The film stars Shubhangi, Anupam Kher, Iain Glen, Pallavi Joshi, Jackie Shroff, Boman Irani, Nassar, Karan Tacker, and Arvind Swamy in pivotal roles.
The premiere was graced by the Chief Minister of Delhi, Dr. Rekha Gupta. Shri Dharmendra, Chief Secretary, Government of Delhi; Shri Vikram Misri, Foreign Secretary; and Shri Sanjay Jaju, Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, along with other dignitaries from the government and the film fraternity, were also present, underscoring the significance of stories that celebrate resilience, inclusion, and the indomitable human spirit.
The film is set to release in theatres across India on 18th July 2025, inviting audiences to witness Tanvi’s remarkable journey of triumph against all odds.
About NFDC
The National Film Development Corporation Limited (NFDC) was set up by the Government of India in 1975 with the primary objective of planning, promoting and organizing an integrated and efficient development of the Indian Film Industry in accordance with the national economic policy and objectives laid down by the Central Government from time to time.
This premiere reaffirms NFDC’s enduring vision of backing compelling stories and nurturing meaningful cinema. For five decades, NFDC has been at the forefront of shaping India’s cinematic landscape with pathbreaking productions and visionary collaborations. As NFDC proudly celebrates its 50th anniversary, Tanvi The Great stands as a testament to its continued dedication to bring marvellous, transformative stories to the big screen.