இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
வாரணாசியில் 2025, ஜூலை 18 முதல் 20 வரை இளையோர் ஆன்மீக உச்சி மாநாடு நடைபெறும்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மண்டவியா அறிவிப்பு
14 JUL 2025 3:44PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் இளையோர் சக்திக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்து போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத சமூகத்தை வளர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு மாற்றத்தக்க முயற்சியான ‘வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவிற்கான போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத இளையோர்’ என்ற கருப்பொருளில் 'இளையோர் ஆன்மீக உச்சிமாநாடு' நடைபெற உள்ளதாக மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டு, தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மண்டவியா இன்று புது தில்லியில் அறிவித்தார்.
இதுகுறித்து செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர், " வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதத்துக்கான அமிர்தகாலப் பாதையில் இளைஞர்கள் வழிநடத்துபவர்களாக உள்ளனர் " என்று கூறினார். இந்திய மக்கள் தொகையில் 65 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோர் 35 வயதுக்குட்பட்டவர்கள். அதாவது சராசரியாக 28 வயதுடையவர்கள் ஆவர். இது நமது இளைஞர்களை தேசிய வளர்ச்சியின் உந்து சக்தியாக ஆக்குகிறது என்பதை குறிப்பிடுகிறது.
2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு அழைப்பை பிரதிபலிக்கும் டாக்டர் மண்டவியா, நமது இளம் தலைமுறையினர் பயனாளிகளாக மட்டும் இருக்காமல், இந்தியாவின் விதியை வடிவமைத்து மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்துபவர்களாகவும், முன்னணியில் இருந்து வழிநடத்துபவர்களாகவும் இருக்க வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்தினார். இருப்பினும், போதைப்பொருள் துஷ்பிரயோகம் நமது இளைஞர்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் மிகப்பெரிய அச்சுறுத்தல்களில் ஒன்றாக உள்ளது, அவர்களை வாழ்க்கையின் ஒரு முக்கிய கட்டத்தில் சிக்க வைத்து, தேசிய முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு சவால் விடுக்கிறது என்று அவர் எச்சரித்தார்.
இந்த கவலையை நிவர்த்தி செய்யும் வகையில், மத்திய அரசு, தன்னார்வ தொண்டு நிறுவனங்கள், கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் ஆன்மீக அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து, ஒரு முழுமையான, அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மற்றும் எதிர்கால நோக்குடைய போதைப்பொருள் எதிர்ப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தைத் தொடங்குகிறது என்று தெரிவித்தார். இந்த முயற்சியின் மையமாக கங்கை நதியின் புனிதத் தொடர்ச்சி மலைகளில் மூன்று நாள் உச்சி மாநாடு நடைபெறுகிறது. அங்கு 100 ஆன்மீக அமைப்புகளின் இளைஞர் பிரிவுகளிலிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட 500 இளைஞர் பிரதிநிதிகள் ஒன்று கூடி, போதைப் பழக்கத்தை ஒழிப்பதற்கான உத்திகளை வகுப்பார்கள் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
இளையோர் ஆன்மீக உச்சி மாநாடு மற்றும் கார்கில் வெற்றி தினம் பாதயாத்திரை தொடர்பான அனைத்து விவரங்களும் மை பாரத் தளத்தில் (https://mybharat.gov.in/) இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2144515

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Announces ‘Youth Spiritual Summit’ in Varanasi, from July 18 to 20, 2025
Historic Kashi Declaration to Be Announced Laying Out a National Roadmap to Achieve a Drug‑free Society
Youth Wings of 100 Spiritual Organisations to Lead Anti-Drug Campaign at National Summit
14 JUL 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, announced convening of the ‘Youth Spiritual Summit’ on the theme ‘Nasha Mukt Yuva for Viksit Bharat’, a transformative initiative aimed at empowering the Bharat’s Yuva Shakti and fostering a drug-free society in New Delhi today.
Speaking at the press conference Union Minister said “Youth are the torchbearers of Amrit Kaal – the path to a Viksit Bharat,” underscoring that over 65 percent of India’s population is under 35, with an average age of just 28 years, making our youth the very driving force of national development.
Echoing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s visionary call for a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Dr. Mandaviya emphasized that our young generation must lead from the front, not only as beneficiaries but as changemakers shaping India’s destiny. However, he cautioned that substance abuse remains one of the gravest threats confronting our youth, trapping them at a pivotal stage of life and posing a challenge to national progress.
Addressing this urgent concern, the Government of India, in partnership with NGOs, educational institutions, and spiritual organisations, is launching a holistic, inclusive, and future-oriented anti‑drug campaign. Central to this effort is the three-day Summit along the sacred ghats of the River Ganga, where 500 youth delegates drawn from the youth wings of 100 spiritual organisations will come together to introspect, deliberate, and ideate actionable strategies for eradicating drug addiction.
“The summit will pave the way for a massive grassroots movement – Jan Andolan – to identify drug sources, eradicate them at the root, and build a drug‑free India,” Dr. Mandaviya affirmed. He announced that at the conclusion of the Summit, the historic Kashi Declaration will be unveiled, encapsulating the collective resolve and laying out a national roadmap to achieve a drug‑free society.
The Summit’s four plenary sessions will cover: understanding addiction and its impact on youth; dismantling peddler networks and commercial interests; effective campaigning and outreach; and charting a comprehensive commitment toward Nasha Mukt Bharat by 2047. Keynote addresses by experts, moderated panel discussions, and open whiteboard forums will ensure that every delegate contributes to shaping this national strategy.
Building on the unwavering spirit of MY Bharat volunteers, who have linked every national occasion to the vision of Viksit Bharat through padyatras led by MY Bharat volunteers, Union Minister also announced a special Padyatra in Kargil on 26 July to mark Vijay Diwas. This march, involving local youth, MY Bharat youth clubs, and Army representatives, will pay homage to our martyrs while promoting the Fit India movement.
All details related to the Youth Spiritual Summit and Kargil Vijay Diwas Padyatra will be made available on the MY Bharat Platform (https://mybharat.gov.in/)