امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے مہاراشٹر کے پونے میں پونا لائف اسپیس انٹرنیشنل کا بھومی پوجن کیا
آئندہ دنوں میں یہاں تعمیر کئے جانے والے میڈیکل کالج اور ریسرچ سنٹر میں 6 ہزار سے زائد طلباء میڈیکل سائنس کی تعلیم حاصل کر سکیں گے
پونا لائف اسپیس انٹرنیشنل نے طبی خدمات، تعلیم اور طبی تحقیق کے کام کو ایک نئی سمت، نئے نقطہ نظر اور نئے دور کے ساتھ آگے بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے
گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں مودی حکومت نے ملک کے شہریوں کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کے تمام انتظامات ایک سوچے سمجھے اور جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ کیے ہیں
مودی حکومت نے میڈیکل کالجوں میں سیٹوں کی تعداد کو دوگنا کیا، پوسٹ گریجویٹ سیٹوں میں 2.5 گنا اضافہ کیا اور پی ایم جن اوشدھی کیندر کے ذریعے غریبوں کو صرف 20 فیصد قیمت پر ادویات دستیاب کرائیں
پچھلی حکومت میں صحت کا بجٹ 37 ہزار کروڑ روپے تھا اور 2025-26 میں مودی جی نے اسے بڑھا کر 1 لاکھ 37 ہزار کروڑ روپے کر دیا
04 JUL 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مہاراشٹر کے پونے میں پونا لائف اسپیس انٹرنیشنل (پی ایچ آر سی ) کا بھومی پوجن کیا۔ اس موقع پر مہاراشٹر کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ ایکناتھ شندے اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت مرلی دھر موہول سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں پونے شہر کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاست بھر سے 6 ہزار طلبہ میڈیکل کالج اور ریسرچ سنٹر میں میڈیکل سائنس کی تعلیم حاصل کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 14 ایکڑ کا یہ علاقہ آنے والے وقت میں پونے اور پورے مغربی مہاراشٹر کی خدمت کے لئے دستیاب ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک نئی سمت، ایک نئے تناظر اور ایک نئے دور کی شروعات کے وژن کے ساتھ پی ایچ آر سی لائف سائنس آرگنائزیشن نے طبی خدمات، تعلیم اور طبی تحقیق کو 1.4 ملین مربع فٹ کے رقبے کے ساتھ 14 ایکڑ پر آگے بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں نریندر مودی کی مرکزی حکومت نے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی صحت کو بہتر اور مضبوط کرنا شروع کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں پہلے 15 کروڑ بیت الخلاء بنائے گئے اور مودی جی نے چھوٹے بچوں اور نوجوانوں میں صفائی کی ثقافت کو فروغ دینے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے یوگا ڈے شروع کیا جو جسم، دماغ اور روح کو صحت مند رکھنے کے لیے ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فٹ انڈیا کے ذریعے ملک میں ایک نیا کلچر پیدا ہوا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، مشن اندر دھنش کے تحت، ملک بھر میں نوزائیدہ سے لے کر 16 سال تک کے بچوں کو حفاظتی ٹیکے مفت دستیاب کرائے گئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ملک کے غریبوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت علاج فراہم کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے میڈیکل سیٹوں کو دوگنا کیا، پوسٹ گریجویٹ سیٹوں میں بھی ڈھائی گنا اضافہ کیا اور پردھان منتری جن اوشدھی کیندر کے ذریعے غریبوں کو صرف 20 فیصد قیمت پر ادویات دستیاب کرائیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2013-14 میں حکومت ہند کا صحت کا بجٹ 37 ہزار کروڑ روپے تھا اور 2025-26 میں مودی جی نے اسے مجموعی نظریہ کے ساتھ بڑھا کر 1 لاکھ 37 ہزار کروڑ روپے کر دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ملک بھر میں 730 انٹیگریٹڈ پبلک ہیلتھ لیبز بنائے، 3382 پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹ بنائے اور 602 کریٹیکل کیئر بکس بنائے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے یہ تمام انتظامات ملک کے شہریوں کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ایک سوچے سمجھے مجموعی نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ خاص طور پر اس میں میڈیکل ایجوکیشن اور ریسرچ پر ایک طرح سے صحت کو چھونے والے ہر پروگرام پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ہے، ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب تک معاشرہ متحد نہیں ہوتا اور صحت کی حفاظت کا احساس عوامی تحریک نہیں بن جاتا، کوئی بھی حکومت ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو تحفظ نہیں دے سکتی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah performs the Bhoomi Pujan of Poona Lifespace International in Pune, Maharashtra
In the coming days, more than six thousand students will be able to study medical science in the medical college and research center being built here
Poona Lifespace International has decided to take forward the work of medical services, education and medical research with a new direction, new approach and a new era
In the past 11 years, the Modi government has made all the arrangements to improve the health of the citizens of the country with a well-thought-out holistic approach
Modi Government doubled the number seats in medical colleges, increased the post graduate seats by 2.5 times and made medicines available to the poor at only 20% of the cost through PM Jan Aushadhi Kendra
In the previous government, the health budget was Rs 37 thousand crores and in 2025-26, Modi Ji increased it to Rs 1 lakh 37 thousand crores with a holistic view
04 JUL 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah performed the Bhoomi Pujan of Poona Lifespace International (PHRC) in Pune, Maharashtra today. Many dignitaries including Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra Shri Eknath Shinde and Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri Muralidhar Mohol were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that in the coming days, six thousand students from across the state along with Pune city will study medical science in the medical college and research center being built. He said that this area of ​​14 acres will be available to serve Pune and entire Western Maharashtra in the coming time. Shri Shah said that PHRC Life Science Organization has decided to advance medical services, education, and medical research over 14 acres with a built-up area of 1.4 million square feet, with the vision of ushering in a new direction, a fresh perspective, and a new era.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, the central government of Narendra Modi started improving and strengthening the health of 140 crore Indians with a holistic approach. He said that first 15 crore toilets were built in the country and Modi ji worked to instill the culture of cleanliness among small children and youth. He said that Modi ji started Yoga Day which is necessary to keep the body, mind and soul healthy. He said that a new culture was created in the country through Fit India. Along with this, under Mission Indradhanush, vaccine protection was made available free of cost to children from newborn to 16 years of age across the country. Shri Shah said that the Modi government provided free treatment of up to Rs 5 lakh to the poor of the country.
Union Home Minister said that the Modi government doubled the medical seats, also increased the post graduate seats by two and a half times and made medicines available to the poor at only 20 percent price through Pradhan Mantri Jan Aushadhi Kendra. He said that in 2013-14, the health budget of the Government of India was Rs 37 thousand crore and in 2025-26, Modi ji increased it to Rs 1 lakh 37 thousand crore with a holistic view. He said that the Modi government built 730 Integrated Public Health Labs across the country, built 3382 Public Health Units and built 602 Critical Care Boxes. Shri Shah said that Modi ji made all these arrangements with a well thought out holistic approach to improve the health of the citizens of the country. He said that in a way, special attention has been given to every program touching health, especially medical education and research in it. He said that unless the society gets united and the feeling of health security does not become a mass movement, no government can protect all the citizens of the country.