Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at Centenary Celebration Meeting of Conversation between Sree Narayana Guru & Gandhi Ji
24 JUN 2025 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Brahmarishi Swami Sachchidananda Ji, Srimath Swami Shubhanga-Nanda Ji, Swami Sharadananda Ji, all the revered saints, my colleague in the government Shri George Kurian Ji, my colleague in Parliament Shri Adoor Prakash Ji, all other senior dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen.
पिन्ने एनडे ऐल्ला, प्रियपेट्ट मलयाली सहोदिरि सहोदरन मार्कु, एनडे विनीतमाय नमस्कारम्।
Today this complex is witnessing an unprecedented event in the history of the country. A historic event that not only gave a new direction to our freedom movement but also gave concrete meaning to the goal of freedom and the dream of an independent India. That meeting of Sre Narayan Guru and Mahatma Gandhi 100 years ago is equally inspiring and relevant even today. That meeting which took place 100 years ago, remains a great source of energy for social harmony and for the collective goals of a developed India even today. On this historic occasion, I bow down to the feet of Sree Narayan Guru. I also pay my tribute to Gandhiji.
Brothers and sisters,
The ideals of Sree Narayan Guru are a great asset for the entire humanity. Sree Narayana Guru is like a lighthouse for those who work with the resolve to serve the country and society. You all know what kind of relationship I have with the exploited, oppressed and deprived sections of the society. And that is why even today, whenever I take big decisions for the oppressed and deprived section of the society, I definitely remember Gurudev. The social conditions of 100 years ago, the distortions that came about due to centuries of slavery, people were afraid to speak against those evils in those times. But Sree Narayan Guru did not care about the opposition, he was not afraid of difficulties, because he believed in harmony and equality. He believed in truth, service and harmony. This inspiration shows us the path of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'. This belief gives us the strength to build an India where the person standing at the last rung is our first priority.
Friends,
The people and saints associated with the Shivagiri Math also know how much faith I have in Sree Narayan Guru and the Shivagiri Math. I was not able to understand the language, but the things that Pujya Sachchidananda ji was telling, he was remembering all the old things. And I was also seeing that you were getting very emotional and connecting with him on all those things. And I am fortunate that the revered saints of the Math have always given me their affection. I remember, in 2013, when I was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, when natural calamity struck Kedarnath, many revered saints of Shivagiri Math were stuck there, some devotees were also stuck. Shivagiri Math did not contact the Indian government for the safe evacuation of people trapped there. Prakash Ji, don't mind. I was the Chief Minister of a state, Shivagiri Math ordered me and trusted this servant to do this work. And by the grace of God, I was able to bring all the saints and devotees safely.
Friends,
Anyway, in difficult times, our first attention goes towards that which we consider our own, on which we feel we have a right. And I am happy that you consider me your own. What could be more spiritually pleasing to me than this closeness with the saints of Shivagiri Math?
Friends,
I also have a relationship with all of you through Kashi. Varkala has also been known as Kashi of the South for centuries. And whether the Kashi is of the North or the South, for me every Kashi is my Kashi.
Friends,
I have had the good fortune of knowing and living closely the spiritual tradition of India, the legacy of its sages and saints. It is the specialty of India that whenever our country gets caught in the whirlpool of problems, some great personality is born in some corner of the country and shows a new direction to the society. Some work for the spiritual upliftment of the society. Some give impetus to social reforms in the social sector. Sree Narayan Guru was one such great saint. His works like ‘निवृत्ति पंचकम्’and ‘आत्मोपदेश शतकम्’ are like a guide for any student of Advaita and spirituality.
Friends,
Yoga and Vedanta, Sadhana and Mukti were the main subjects of Sree Narayan Guru. But he knew that the spiritual upliftment of a society trapped in evil practices would be possible only through its social upliftment. Therefore, he made spirituality a medium of social reform and social welfare. And Gandhiji also got inspiration from such efforts of Sree Narayan Guru and took guidance from him. Scholars like Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore also benefited from discussions with Sree Narayan Guru.
Friends,
Once someone recited Sree Narayan Guru's आत्मोपदेश शतकम् to Ramana Maharishi. After listening to it, Ramana Maharishi said- "अवर एल्लाम तेरीन्जवर"। That means- He knows everything! And at a time when conspiracies were being hatched to degrade Indian civilisation, culture and philosophy under the influence of foreign ideas, Sree Narayan Guru made us realise that the fault was not in our original tradition. We need to imbibe our spirituality in the true sense. We are people who see SreeNarayan in human, Shiva in living beings. We see non-duality in duality. We see non-difference even in difference. We see unity even in diversity.
Friends,
You all know that Sree Narayan Guru's mantra was- “ओरु जाति, ओरु मतम्, ओरु दैवम्, मनुष्यनु।” That is, unity of entire humanity, unity of all living beings! This idea is the root of India's life culture, its foundation. Today India is expanding that idea with the spirit of global welfare. You see, just recently we celebrated International Yoga Day. This time the theme of Yoga Day was- Yoga for One Earth, One Health. That is, one earth, one health! Even before this, India has started initiatives like One World, One Health for global welfare. Today, India is also leading global movements like One Sun, One Earth, One Grid in the direction of sustainable development. You will remember, when India hosted the G-20 Summit in 2023, we had kept its theme as "One Earth, One Family, One Future". The spirit of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam' is associated with these efforts of ours. The inspiration of saints like Sree Narayan Guru is associated with it.
Friends,
Sree Narayan Guru had envisioned a society that is free from discrimination! I am satisfied that today the country is following a saturation approach and eliminating every scope for discrimination. But remember the situation 10-11 years ago, what kind of life were crores of countrymen forced to live even after so many decades of independence? Crores of families did not even have a roof over their heads! There was no clean drinking water in lakhs of villages, there was no option to get treatment even for minor illnesses, if a serious disease occurred, there was no way to save life, crores of poor, Dalit, tribal, women were deprived of basic human dignity! And, these crores of people were living in such difficulties for so many generations that even the hope of a better life had died in their minds. How could the country progress when such a large population of the country was in such pain and despair? And so, we first instilled sensitivity into the government's thinking! We made service our resolution! As a result of this, we have been able to provide concrete houses to crores of poor-Dalit-suffering-exploited-deprived families under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Our goal is to give every poor person his permanent house. And this house is not just a structure made of brick and cement, it embodies the concept of a house and has all the essential facilities. We don't provide a building with four walls; we provide a home that transforms dreams into resolutions. That is why every facility like gas, electricity, toilet is being ensured in the houses under PM Awas Yojana. Water is being supplied to every house under Jal Jeevan Mission. In such tribal areas, where the government never reached, today the guarantee of development is reaching there. Among the tribals, especially the most backward tribals, we have started PM JanMan Yojana for them. Due to this, the image of many areas is changing today. The result of this is that new hope has arisen even in the person standing at the last rung of the society. He is not only changing his life, but he is also seeing his strong role in nation building.
Friends,
Sree Narayan Guru had always emphasized on women empowerment. Our government is also moving ahead with the mantra of Women Led Development. Even after so many years of independence, there were many areas in our country where entry of women was banned. We removed these restrictions, women got rights in new areas, today daughters are bringing glory to the country in every field from sports to space. Today every section, every class of the society is contributing with confidence to the dream of a developed India. Campaigns like Swachh Bharat Mission, environment related campaigns, construction of Amrit Sarovar, awareness campaigns about millets, we are moving ahead with the spirit of public participation, we are moving ahead with the strength of 140 crore countrymen.
Friends,
Sree Narayan Guru used to say- विद्या कोंड प्रब्बुद्धर आवुका संगठना कोंड शक्तर आवुका, प्रयत्नम कोंड संपन्नार आवुका"। That is, "Enlightenment through education, Strength through organization, Prosperity through industry". He himself laid the foundation of important institutions to realize this vision. Guruji established Sharada Math in Shivagiri itself. This Math, dedicated to Maa Sarasvati, gives the message that education will be the medium of upliftment and liberation for the deprived. I am happy that those efforts of Gurudev are continuously expanding even today. Gurudev Centers and Sri Narayan Cultural Mission are working for the welfare of humanity in many cities of the country.
Friends,
Today we can see the clear imprint of this vision of social welfare through education, organization and industrial progress in the policies and decisions of the country. After so many decades, we have implemented a new National Education Policy in the country. The new education policy not only makes education modern and inclusive, but also promotes studying in mother tongue. The backward and deprived sections are getting the biggest benefit from this.
Friends,
In the last decade, we have opened so many new IITs, IIMs, AIIMS in the country, as many were not opened in the last 60 years after independence. Due to this, new opportunities have opened up for poor and deprived youth in higher education. In the last 10 years, more than 400 Eklavya residential schools have been opened in tribal areas. The children of tribal communities who were deprived of education for many generations are now moving ahead.
Brothers and sisters,
We have directly linked education to skills and opportunities. Missions like Skill India are making the youth of the country self-reliant. The country's industrial progress, major reforms in the private sector, Mudra Yojana, Standup Yojana, all these are benefiting the Dalit, backward and tribal communities the most.
Friends,
Sree Narayana Guru wanted a strong India. For the empowerment of India, we have to be ahead in every aspect, economic, social and defence. Today the country is moving on this path. India is rapidly moving towards becoming the world's third largest economy. Recently the world has also seen what India is capable of. Operation Sindoor has made India's tough policy against terrorism absolutely clear to the world. We have shown that no place is safe for terrorists who shed the blood of Indians.
Friends,
Today's India takes steps according to whatever is possible and right in the national interest. Today, India's dependence on foreign countries for military needs is also constantly decreasing. We are becoming self-reliant in the defence sector. And we have seen its effect during Operation Sindoor as well. Our forces forced the enemy to surrender in 22 minutes with weapons made in India. I am confident that in the times to come, made in India weapons will be famous all over the world.
Friends,
To fulfil the resolutions of the country, we have to spread the teachings of Sree Narayan Guru to the masses. Our government is also working actively in this direction. We are connecting the pilgrimage places associated with the life of Sree Narayana Guru by creating Shivagiri Circuit. I am confident that his blessings and teachings will continue to guide the nation in our journey towards Amritkaal. Together, we will fulfil the dream of a developed India. With the wish that the blessings of Sree Narayana Guru may remain upon all of us, I once again bow to all the saints of Shivagiri Math. Thank you very much to all of you! Namaskaram!

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু অমসুং গান্ধী জিগী মরক্ত ৱারি শানখিবগী চহি ১০০ মপুংফারকপগী থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ফোঙদোকখিবা ৱারোল
24 JUN 2025 1:25PM by PIB Imphal
ব্রাহ্মঋষি শ্বামী সাচ্চিদানন্দ জি, শ্রীমথ শ্বামী সুভঙ্গা-নন্দ জি, শ্বামী সরদানন্দজি, শেংলবা সাধুশিং, সরকারগী ঐগী মরুপশিং শ্রী জর্জ কুরিয়ান জি, সংসদকী ঐগী মরুপ শ্রী অদুর প্রকাস জি, অতোপ্পা শক্নাইরবা অহলশিং, ইবেম্মাশিং অমসুং ইবুংঙোশিং।
पिन्ने एनडे ऐल्ला, प्रियपेट्ट मलयाली सहोदिरि सहोदरन मार्कु, एनडे विनीतमाय नमस्कारम्
পুৱারি ওইরবা থৌদোক অমনা ঐখোয়গী নিংতম্বা ইহৌদা অনৌবা মাইকৈ অমা তাকপতা নত্তনা নিংতম্বগী পান্দম অমসুং নিংতম্বা ভারত অমগী মঙলানগী চপ চাবা ৱাহন্থোক অমা পীখি। চহি ১০০ গী মমাঙদা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু অমসুং গান্ধী জিগী মরক্ত উনখিবা অদু ঙসি ফাওবা ইথিল পীরি অমসুং চুনরি। চহি ১০০ গী মমাঙদা উনখিবা অদুনা ঙসি ফাওবদা বিকসিত ভারত অমগী অপুনবা পান্দমশিংগী থৌনা অমা ওইরি। পুৱারি ওইরবা থৌরম অসিদা, ঐনা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু অমসুং গান্ধীজিগী মফমদা ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎচরি।
মরুপশিং,
শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা লৈবাক অমসুং খুন্নাইগী থবক তৌনবা ৱাশকখি। খুন্নাইগী তোল্লবা কাংলুপশিংগা ঐগা লৈনবা মরীশিং অদোম খঙলে। মরম অদুনা ঙসি ঐনা খুন্নাইগী তোল্লবশিংগীদমক অচৌবা ৱারেপশিং লৌরিবনি। শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা অচুম্বা, থবক অমসুং নুংশিন্না হিংমিন্নবদা থাজবা থমখি। মসিনা ইথিল পীদুনা ঐখোয়দা সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাসকী লম্বী তাক্লে। থাজবা অসিনা ঐখোয়দা খ্বাইদগী তোল্লবশিং ফাওবগী লেপ্পা ভারত অমা শেমগৎনবা থৌনা পীরে।
মরুপশিং,
সিবগিরি মথগা লোয়ন্নবা মীওইশিংনা ঐনা কয়া য়াম্না শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু অমসুং সিবগিরি মথতা থাজবা লৈবগে হায়বা খঙলে। মথকী শেংলবা সাধুশিংনা মতম পুম্নমক্ত ঐবু লুনা তৌবীবা অসি ঐগী লাইবক ফবনি। ঐ নিংশিংলি, ২০১৩ দা ঐনা গুজরাতকী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইরিঙৈদা, কেদরনাথতা মহৌশাগী খুদোংথিবা থোকপদগী সাধু কয়া সিবগিরি মথত পন্দুনা লৈখি। পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং লৌথোক্নবা সিবগিরি মথনা ভারত সরকারদা হায়জখিদে। রাজ্য অমগী চীফ মিনিস্তর অমা ওইরিবা ঐঙোন্দা থাজবা থমদুনা মীয়াম লৌথোক্নবা সিবগিরি মথনা খঙহল্লকখি। ঈশ্বরদগী থৌজালদগী ঐনা সাধুশিং অমসুং ভক্তশিং অশোই-অঙাম য়াওদনা পুরকপা ঙমখি।
মরুপশিং,
কাসিগী খুৎথাংদা ঐনা অদোমগা মরী লৈনরে। চহি চা কয়া সাউথনা কাসি অসি ভারকালা হায়না খঙনৈ। কাসি অসি অৱাং নত্ত্রগা খাগী ওইবা য়াই, ঐগী ওইনা কাসি অসি কাসিনি।
মরুপশিং,
ভারতকী সাধুশিং অমসুং মুনিশিংগী চৎনবীশিং খঙবা অসি ঐগী লাইবক ফবনি। ভারত অসি শক্নাইরবা মীওইশিংনা খুন্নাইগী অনৌবা মাইকৈ তাকখিবা লৈবাক অমনি। অধ্যতিক্কী থবক খরনা খুন্নাইগী থবক ফগৎহনখি। খুন্নাইগী অওনবশিং পুরকপদা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা ইথিল পীখি। মহাক্কী ৱাহৈশিং ‘निवृत्ति पंचकम्’ অমসুং ‘आत्मोपदेश शतकम्’ অসি অদভাইতা অমসুং অধ্যাতিক্কী মহৈরোয় অমগী লমজিং অমনি।
মরুপশিং,
য়োগ অমসুং ভেতান্তা, সাধনা অমসুং মুক্তি অসি শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী মরুওইবা হিরমশিংনি। মরম অদুনা মহাক্না অধ্যাতিক অসি খুন্নাইগী অওনবা পুরক্নবা অমসুং খুন্নাইগী য়াইফনবা পাম্বৈ অমা ওইখি। শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী অসিগুম্বা থবকশিংদগী গান্ধীজি ফাওবা ইথিল পীখি অমসুং পাউতাক লৌখি। শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগা খন্ন নৈনবগী কান্নবশিং গুরুদেব রবিন্দ্রনাথ তেগোরশু ফংখি।
মরুপশিং,
মতম অমদা কনাগুম্বা অমনা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী आत्मोपदेश शतकम् রামানা মহাঋষিদা থিখি। মসি তারবা মতুংদা, রামানা মহাঋষিনা হায়খি-"अवर एल्लाम तेरीन्जवर"। মসিনা হায়রি মদুদি- মহাক্না খুদিংমক খঙই অমসুং ভারতকী সভেত্য, নাত অমসুং ৱাঙুলোন মাঙহন্নবা হোৎনরকপা মতমদা, মদুগী মরাল ঐখোয়গী চৎনবী নত্তে হায়না শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা ঐখোয়দা তাকপীখি। ঐখোয় অসি শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু মীওইবা অমা ওইনা অহিংবা সিবা অমা ওইনা উবা মীয়াম্নি। খেন্নবা কয়া লৈরবশু ঐখোয়না খেন্নবা ওইনা উদে। খেন্নবশিং অদু ঐখোয়না অমতা ওইনা উবা ঙম্মী।
মরুপশিং,
শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী লাইৱা-“ओरु जाति, ओरु मतम्, ओरु दैवम्, मनुष्यनु” ঐখোয়না খঙলে। মসিগী ৱাখল্লোন অসি ভারতকী হৌরকফম্নি অমসুং লৈবাক অসিগী য়ুম্ফমনি। হন্দক ঐখোয়না মালেমগী য়োগ নুমিৎ পাংথোকপা অদোম উরে। হন্দক্কী থিম অসি মালেম অমা, হকশেল অমগীদমক য়োগ হায়বনি। মসিগী মমাংদা, মালেমগী য়াইফনবা ভারতনা মালেম অমা, হকশেল অমগী থবকশিং হৌদোকখ্রে। ঙসি ভারতনা নুমিৎ অমা, মালেম অমা, গ্রিদ অমগুম্বা মালেমগী থবকশিং মাঙজিল থারি। ঐখোয়না মালেম অমা, ইমুং অমা, তুংলমচৎ অমা হায়বা থিমদা ২০২৩ দা জি-২০ মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে। বসুধাইবা কুতুম্বকমগী ৱাখল্লোন অসি ঐখোয়গী হায়রিবা থবকশিং অসিগা মরী লৈনৈ। শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগুম্বা সাধুশিংগী ইথিলনা মসিগা মরী লৈনৈ।
মরুপশিং,
মীচং মীখাই নাইদবা খুন্নাই অমা শেমগৎনবা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা পান্দম থমখি। ঙসি লৈবাক অসিনা তাথি তাওইনা তৌদবা অমসুং মীওই খুদিংমক কান্নবা মপুংফানা ফংনবা মাইকৈদা চংশিনবদা ঐ অপেনবা পোকই। চহি ১০-১১ গী মমাঙদা মীওই করোর কয়া মখোয়গী কোকথক্ত য়ুমথক অমা ফাওবা লৈরমদে। খুঙ্গং লাখ কয়াদা অফবা থক্নবা ঈশিং ফংলমদে, লায়না কয়া লায়য়েংনবগী খুদোংচাবা ফংলমদে, লায়রবা, দলিত, ত্রাইবেল, নুপী করোর কয়া মীওইবগী তঙাইফদবা খুদোংচাবশিং ফংদনা লৈখি। ঐখোয়না অহানবা ওইনা মীয়ামগী খনবা সরকার অমা লিংখৎলে। মসিনা মরম ওইদুনা ঐখোয়না প্রধান মন্ত্রী অৱাস য়োজনাগী মখাদা লায়রবশিংদা পাক্কাগী য়ুম করোর কয়া পীরে। য়োজনা অসিগী মখাদা শাবা য়ুমশিংদা গ্যাস, মৈ, তোইলেত ফংহল্লে। জল জিবনগী মখাদা য়ুম খুদিংমক্ত তোতি ঈশিং ফংহল্লে। পি.এম জনমন য়োজনাগী মখাদা ত্রাইবেলশিংগী ফিবম ফগৎহল্লে।
মরুপশিং,
শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা মতম পুম্নমক্ত নুপীশিংদা শক্তি পীনবা তকশিনখি। ঐখোয়গী সরকারশু নুপীশিংনা লমজিংবা চাউখৎপগী লাইৱাগা লোয়ননা মাঙলোমদা চঙশিল্লি। অনৌবা হিরমশিংদা নুপীশিং মখোয়গী হকশিং ফংলে। শান্নবদগী হৌরগা স্পেস ফাওবগী লমদা হিরম খুদিংমক্ত ঙসি ইচানুপীশিংনা লৈবাক অসিগী মিংচৎ পুরক্লে। লৈবাক অসিগী মীওই করোর ১৪০ গা লোয়ননা মীয়াম শরুক য়াবগী ৱাখল্লোনগা লোয়ননা ঐখোয় মাঙলোমদা চঙশিল্লি।
মরুপশিং,
শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা হায়খি- विद्या कोंड प्रब्बुद्धर आवुका संगठना कोंड शक्तर आवुका, प्रयत्नम कोंड संपन्नार आवुका"। মসিনা হায়খি মদুদি – লাইরিক্কী মতেংনা মঙাল পীবা, লুপগী খুৎথাংদা পাঙ্গল শেমগৎপা, উদ্যোগকী খুৎথাংদা নুংঙাই য়াইফবা পুরকপা। গুরুজিনা সিবগিরিদা সারাদা মথ লিংখৎখি। লায়রবশিংগী ফিবম ফগৎনবা লাইরিক-লাইশুগী পাউতাক পীখি। গুরুদেব সেন্তরশিং অমসুং শ্রী নারায়ন কলচরেল মিসন্না লৈবাক অসিগী সহর কয়াদা মীয়ামগী য়াইফনবা থবক পায়খৎপদা ঐ হরাওই।
মরুপশিং,
চহি কয়াগী মতুংদা ঐখোয়না লৈবাক অসিদা অনৌবা ইজুকেসন পোলিসি অমা হৌদোক্লে। অনৌবা ইজুকেসন পোলিসি অসিনা ইজুকেসন অসি মতমগা চুনবা ওইহনবা অমসুং মীওই খুদিংমক কোনবা খক নত্তনা, মসিনা মমালোলদা লাইরিক তম্বা পুক্নিং থৌগৎলে। মসিগী কান্নবা খুন্নাইগী তোল্লবা কাংলুপশিংনা ফংলে।
মরুপশিং,
হৌখিবা চহি ১০ অসিদা ঐখোয়না আই.আই.তিশিং, আই.আই.এম.শিং, এ.আই.আই.এম.এসশিং লৈবাক অসিদা লিংখৎলে। মসিনা মরম ওইদুনা লায়রবা নহারোলশিং অৱাংবা থাক্কী লাইরিক তম্নবগী অনৌবা খুদোংচাবশিং ফংলে। হৌখিবা চহি ১০ দা ত্রাইবেলশিংগী লমদা এক্লাব্যা মোদেল রেসিদেন্সিএল স্কুল ৪০০ লিংখৎলে।
মরুপশিং,
ঐখোয়না ইজুকেসনগা স্কিল অমসুং খুদোংচাবশিংগা হকথেংননা মরী লৈনহল্লে। স্কিল ইন্দিয়াগুম্বা মিসনশিংনা লৈবাক অসিগী নহারোলশিং মশা মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙমহল্লে। লৈবাক অসিগী উদ্যোগ চাউখৎলে, প্রাইভেদ সেক্তরদা অওনবশিং পুরক্লে, মুদ্রা য়োজনা, স্তেন্দঅপ ইন্দিয়া য়োজননা দলিত, ত্রাইবেলশিং অমসুং লায়রবশিংদা কান্নবা পীরে।
মরুপশিং,
শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুনা মপাঙ্গল কনবা ভারত অমা পামখি। ভারতকী ফিবম ফগৎনবা ঐখোয়না হিরম খুদিংমক, শেন-থুম, খুন্নাই অমসুং ঙাক-শেনদা ঐখোয় মাঙজিল থাগদবনি। ঙসি লৈবাক অসি লম্বী অসিদা চৎলি। মালেমদা অহুমশুবা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ইকোনোমি ওইনবা ভারত মাঙলোমদা য়াংনা চঙশিল্লি। হন্দক ভারতকী থৌনা মালেম্না উখ্রে। ওপরেসন সিন্দুরনা ভারতনা তেরোরিজমগী মথক্ত অকনবা থবক পায়খৎলিবা অসি মালেম্না নাখৈ শেংনা খঙলে।
মরুপশিং,
ঙসিগী ভারতনা থাঙলিবা খোঙথাংশিং অসি লৈবাক্কী য়াইফনবা ঙাক্তনি। লান্মীগী দরকার ওইবশিংগীদমক ভারতনা মপান লৈবাকশিংগী মখা পোনবা অদু হন্থরক্লি। দিফেন্স সেক্তরদা ঐখোয় মশা মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙম্লে। মসিগী ফল ওপরেসন সিন্দুর মনুংদা উবা ফংলে। ভারত্ত শাবা খুৎলায়শিংনা য়েক্নবশিং মিনিত ২২ গী মনুংদা ঐখোয়না নমদুনা চঙজহল্লে। তুংদা ভারতনা শাবা খুৎলায়শিং মালেম শীনবা থুংনা মমিং চৎলগনি হায়না ঐনা থাজৈ।
মরুপশিং,
লৈবাক অসিগী ৱাশকশিং ঙাক্নবা, ঐখোয়না মীয়ামদা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী পাউতাকশিং শন্দোক্কদবনি। মাইকৈ অসিদা ঐখোয়গী সরকারশু থবক পায়খৎলি। শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী পুন্সিগা মরী লৈনবা লাইফমশিংগী সিবগিরি সর্কুইত শেমগৎতুনা শম্নহল্লে। অমৃতকালগী মাইকৈদা ঐখোয়গী খোঙচৎ অসিদা লৈবাক অসি মহাক্কী পাউতাকশিং অমসুং থৌজালনা লমজিংগনি হায়না ঐনা থাজৈ। অমতা ওইনা, ঐখোয়না বিকসিত ভারত অমগী মঙলান মঙফাওনহনগদবনি। শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুগী থৌজাল ঐখোয় খুদিংমক্ত ফংনবা ঐনা থৌনিজরি। সিবগিরি মথকী সাধুশিং ঐনা অমুক হন্না কোক নোঞ্জরি। ময়াম পুম্নমক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। নমস্কারম !