பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய மின் ஆளுகை சேவை வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டின் மாதாந்தர அறிக்கை வெளியீடு
19 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது குறைதீர்ப்புத்துறை மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கான தேசிய மின் ஆளுகை சேவை வழங்கல் தொடர்பான மாதாந்தர அறிக்கையின் இருபத்து ஐந்தாவது பதிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இது மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் மின் ஆளுகை சேவை வழங்குதலின் நிலை குறித்த விரிவான கண்ணோட்டத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
மே 2025-க்கான அறிக்கையை இந்த இணையதள இணைப்பில் காணலாம்: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_May_2025.pdf
அறிக்கையில் உள்ள முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் வருமாறு:
மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் மொத்தம் 21,062 மின் சேவைகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. இதில் 7,065 மின் சேவைகள் உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் பயன்பாட்டு சேவைகள் துறையின் கீழ் வருகின்றன.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் அளித்த அறிக்கை அடிப்படையில் 424 புதிய மின் சேவைகள் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2,016 கட்டாய மின் சேவைகளில் மொத்தம் 1,599 இப்போது 36 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் இணையதளம் மூலம் கிடைக்கின்றன.
16 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் 90 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமான முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளன. மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்தராகண்ட் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் 100 சதவீத முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளன.
மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தங்கள் ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவை வழங்கல் இணையதளங்கள் மூலம் வழங்கும் மின் ஆளுகை சேவைகளின் விவரங்கள் தேசிய மின் ஆளுகை சேவை வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டு கட்டமைப்பில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2137563

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
25th Edition of the NeSDA – Way Forward Monthly Report for States/UTs released
Total 21,062 e-services are provided across States/UTs
424 new e-Services added in the month of April 2025 by States/UTs
More than 79% saturation of mandatory e-services
Increasing number of e services through Single Unified Service Delivery Portal
19 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the twenty fifth edition of monthly report of NeSDA Way Forward for States/UTs, May 2025 which provides a detailed overview of status of e-service delivery across States/UTs.
The Report for May, 2025 is available at:
https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_May_2025.pdf
The key highlights entailed in the report are as follows:
• A total of 21,062 e-services are provided across States/UTs. The majority of e-services (7,065) fall under the Local Governance & Utility Services sector.
• 424 new e-services have been added since the last report by States/UTs across the country. Tripura contributed the highest number of additions across all focus sectors.
• A total of 1,599 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services (56 for each of the 36 States/UTs) are now available online across all 36 States and Union Territories, achieving a saturation rate of over 79%.
• 16 States/UTs achieved >90% saturation while Maharashtra and Uttarakhand achieved 100% saturation.
• This edition highlights Chandigarh’s commitment to strengthening public service delivery through the Right to Services (RTS) framework. It also brings attention to ongoing efforts to unify service delivery and ensure real-time transparency for citizens.
• The report also captures the details of e services by States/UTs made available through their single unified service delivery portals and status of incorporation of the three new additional assessment parameters that have been included in NeSDA framework namely, Open Government Data, e-participation and leveraging Emerging Technologies.
• Comprehensive service delivery portals of Central Government Ministries/Departments, the Goods and Services Tax Portal and National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal have been highlighted as examples of best practices.
Note: The aforementioned figures are uploaded by States/UTs on NeSDA Way Forward dashboard, as of 31/05/2025.