প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পুনেৰ জেজুৰি-মৰ্গাওঁ পথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 JUN 2025 10:58AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পুনেৰ জেজুৰি-মৰ্গাওঁ পথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকা আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেল পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
“মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পুনেৰ জেজুৰি-মৰ্গাওঁ পথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেওৰুৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। যিসকল লোকে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো।আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a road accident on the Jejuri-Morgaon road in Pune, Maharashtra
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
19 JUN 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a road accident on the Jejuri-Morgaon road in Pune, Maharashtra. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident on the Jejuri-Morgaon road in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”