உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இமாச்சலப்பிரதேசத்திற்கு மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவியாக ரூ. 2006 கோடி வழங்குவதற்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா ஒப்புதல்
18 JUN 2025 11:02AM by PIB Chennai
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் 2023-ம் ஆண்டு நிகழ்ந்த வெள்ளம், நிலச்சரிவு, பெருமழை சம்பவங்களுக்குப் பிறகு மீட்பு, மறுசீரமைப்புத் திட்டத்திற்காக மத்திய அரசின் உதவியாக ரூ. 2006.40 கோடி வழங்குவதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா தலைமையிலான உயர்மட்டக் குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. நிதியமைச்சர், வேளாண் அமைச்சர் மற்றும் நிதி ஆயோக் துணைத் தலைவர் ஆகியோரை உறுப்பினர்களாகக் கொண்ட குழு, தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியின் கீழ் மீட்பு மற்றும் மறுசீரமைப்பு நிதி தொகுப்பிலிருந்து அம்மாநிலத்திற்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்குவதற்கான பரிந்துரையை அளித்தது.
2023-ம் ஆண்டு பருவமழையின் போது வெள்ளம், பெருமழை மற்றும் நிலச்சரிவுகள் காரணமாக ஏற்பட்ட சேதம் மற்றும் பேரழிவு காரணமாக மீட்பு மற்றும் மறுசீரமைப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ள மாநிலத்திற்கு உதவும் வகையில், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச மாநிலத்திற்கு ரூ.2006.40 கோடி மீட்புத் திட்டத்தை உயர்மட்டக் குழு அங்கீகரித்துள்ளது. இதில், ரூ.1504.80 கோடி தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியின் கீழ் மீட்பு மற்றும் மறுசீரமைப்பு நிதி தொகுப்பிலிருந்து மத்திய அரசின் பங்களிப்பாக வழங்கப்படும். முன்னதாக, 2023 டிசம்பர் 12, அன்று, இந்த பேரிடரால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்திற்கு தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியிலிருந்து ரூ.633.73 கோடி கூடுதல் நிதி உதவி வழங்க உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில், இயற்கைப் பேரிடர்கள் மற்றும் இதர பேரிடர்களின் போது, மத்திய அரசு மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு உறுதுணையாக செயல்படுகிறது. உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், நாட்டில் பேரிடர்களை திறம்பட நிர்வகிப்பதை உறுதி செய்ய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. நாட்டில் பேரிடர் அபாயக் குறைப்பு அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் பேரிடர்களின் போது உயிர் மற்றும் சொத்துக்களுக்கு ஏற்படும் எந்தவொரு பெரிய இழப்பையும் தடுக்க பல நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2024-25-ம் நிதியாண்டில், மாநில பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியின் கீழ் 28 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.20,264.40 கோடியையும், தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்பு நிதியின் கீழ் 19 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.5,160.76 கோடியையும் மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது. அத்துடன், 19 மாநிலங்களுக்கு மாநில பேரிடர் குறைப்பு நிதியிலிருந்து ரூ.4984.25 கோடியையும், 8 மாநிலங்களுக்கு தேசிய பேரிடர் குறைப்பு நிதியிலிருந்து ரூ.719.72 கோடியையும் மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2137081

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 2006.40 crore Central assistance to Himachal Pradesh, for Recovery & Reconstruction plan in the aftermath of flood, landslides, cloudburst incident of 2023
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the state governments during natural calamities and disasters
During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 States under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 States
18 JUN 2025 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved Rs. 2006.40 crore Central assistance to Himachal Pradesh, for Recovery & Reconstruction plan in the aftermath of flood, landslides, cloudburst incident of 2023. The Committee, comprising of Finance Minister, Agriculture Minister and Vice Chairman NITI Aayog as members considered the proposal for financial assistance to the State from Recovery and Reconstruction funding window under National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF).
The High-Level Committee has approved the recovery plan of Rs.2006.40 crore to the State of Himachal Pradesh, which will help the State in carrying out Recovery and Reconstruction activities, arisen due to damage and destruction occurred during 2023 monsoon due to floods, cloudbursts and landslides. Out of this, Rs. 1504.80 crores will be the central share from Recovery and Reconstruction Funding Window under National Disaster Response Fund. Earlier, on December 12, 2023, the Ministry of Home Affairs had approved additional financial assistance of Rs. 633.73 crore from the NDRF for Himachal Pradesh, which was affected by this disaster.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the state governments during natural calamities and disasters. To fulfill Prime Minister Modi’s vision of disaster resilient India, Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has taken several initiatives to ensure effective management of disasters in the country. A number of steps have been taken to prevent any extensive loss to life and property during disasters by strengthening disaster risk reduction system in India.
The Central Government had approved Recovery plans for the States of Uttarakhand of Rs 1658.17 crore, in the aftermath of Joshimath Subsistence and for Sikkim of Rs 555.27 crore, in the aftermath of GLOF incident of 2023.
Further Central Government had approved a number of mitigation projects with overall financial outlay of Rs 7253.51 crore, for mitigating the risks of a number of hazards in the areas of Urban Floods (Rs. 3075.65 crore), Landslides (Rs.1000 crore), GLOF (Rs. 150 crore), Forest Fire (Rs. 818.92 crore), Lightening (Rs. 186.78 crore) and Drought (Rs. 2022.16 crore).
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 States under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 States. Additionally, Rs. 4984.25 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 19 States and Rs. 719.72 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 08 States has also been released.