امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے لکھنؤ میں اتر پردیش پولیس کے 60244 سول پولیس کانسٹیبلوں کو تقرری خط تقسیم کیے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک بھر میں پولیس فورس کو جدید بنایا جا رہا ہے
نہ رشوت، نہ سفارش، نہ جانبداری، نہ ذات پرستی - صرف میرٹ کی بنیاد پر 60244 نوجوانوں کی بھرتی اتر پردیش حکومت کی ایک بڑی کامیابی ہے
نئے تعینات ہونے والے پولیس اہلکار خدمت، سلامتی اور حساسیت کے تین بنیادی منتروں کے ساتھ آگے بڑھیں گے اور یوپی میں قانون کی حکمرانی قائم کریں گے
پی ایم مودی نے مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے ذریعے ملک کے پسماندہ، دلت اور قبائلی برادریوں کی زندگیوں میں نئی روشنی لانے کا کام کیا
گیارہ ریاستوں میں پھیلا نکسل ازم، مودی حکومت میں سمٹ کرصرف تین اضلاع تک رہ گیا ہے، مارچ 2026 تک پورا ملک نکسل فری ہو جائے گا
پی ایم مودی کی قیادت اور مسلح افواج کی درست فائر پاور نے دہشت گردوں کے ان ٹھکانوں کو زمیں دوز کر دیا، جہاں سے دہشت گرد کبھی گرجتے تھے اور انٹرویو دیتے تھے - یہ ایک مضبوط ہندوستان کے نئے دور کا آغاز ہے
پولیس کا مطلب ہونا چاہیے۔غنڈہ گردی کرنے والوں اور مافیاؤں کے خلاف سختی اور غریب، دلت، پسماندہ اور قبائلی برادریوں کے لیے مسیحا کی شکل
15 JUN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج لکھنؤ، اتر پردیش میں اتر پردیش پولیس کے 60,244 سول پولیس کانسٹیبلوں کو تقرری خط تقسیم کئے۔ اس موقع پر اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امیت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آج 60 ہزار سے زیادہ نوجوان ہندوستان کی سب سے بڑی پولیس فورس کا اٹوٹ حصہ بننے جا رہے ہیں۔ اترپردیش پولیس فورس پورے ملک کی سب سے بڑی پولیس فورس ہے لیکن کچھ سالوں سے یہاں امن و امان کی صورتحال خراب ہوتی جارہی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2017 میں شری یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ جی ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ بنے اور اتر پردیش پولیس دوبارہ نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کرنے کی راہ پر آگے بڑھنے لگی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پورے ملک میں پولیس فورس کی جدید کاری شروع ہوئی، لیکن اتر پردیش میں یہ تین سال کی تاخیر سے شروع ہوئی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 سے 2017 تک اتر پردیش میں حکومت ہند کا کوئی اصلاحاتی عمل نظر نہیں آیا لیکن 2017 میں یوگی جی کے وزیر اعلیٰ بننے کے بعد اتر پردیش پولیس میں بھی اصلاحات کا عمل شروع ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان 60,244 نوجوانوں میں سے کسی کو بھی کسی قسم کی رشوت نہیں دینی پڑی اور ان کی بھرتیاں مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ کی گئی ہیں۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ کل 48 لاکھ درخواستوں میں سے ان 60 ہزار سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کا انتخاب کسی بھی قسم کے خرچ، پرچی، سفارش، ذات یا بدعنوانی کی بنیاد پر نہیں بلکہ میرٹ کی بنیاد پر ہوا ہے۔
GNZX.JPG)
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ان 60 ہزار سے زیادہ نوجوانوں میں 12 ہزار سے زیادہ لڑکیاں بھی ہیں۔ ان کے چہروں پر ان کی ہمت، اعتماد اور خوشی دیکھ کر بہت سکون ملتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے لڑکیوں اور خواتین کے لیے جو ریزرویشن سسٹم بنایا تھا آج اتر پردیش میں اس پر 100 فیصد عمل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ یہ نوجوان ایسے وقت میں اتر پردیش پولیس کا حصہ بن رہے ہیں جب ریاست نو نرمان کی طرف بڑھ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگی جی کا 2017 سے 2025 تک کا سفر اور وزیر اعظم مودی جی کا 2014 سے 2025 تک کا سفر ہندوستان کے لیے تبدیلی کا دور ہے۔ یہ نوجوان امرتکال میں یوپی پولیس میں بھرتی ہونے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2047 میں ہمارا ملک ہر میدان میں دنیا میں پہلے نمبر پر ہوگا اور اس میں ہمارے اتر پردیش کا سب سے بڑا حصہ ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ چاہے صنعتی شعبہ ہو، تعلیم ہو، امن و امان ہو، بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر ہو، یا ہر گاؤں اور گھر کو بجلی اور نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ہو، ہر شعبے میں، وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں یوگی جی نے اسکیموں کو نچلی سطح تک لے کر کامیابی سے تبدیلی لائی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب یہ ان نوجوانوں کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ اترپردیش کو ترقی یافتہ اور محفوظ بنائیں۔
JFRA.JPG)
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ پہلے بھرتیاں ذات کی بنیاد پر ہوتی تھیں، لیکن آج ٹیکنالوجی نے سب کو بااختیار بنا دیا ہے، جس سے شفافیت کے ساتھ ان نوجوانوں کو تعیناتی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کیمرے، کنٹرول رومز، کمانڈ سینٹرز، PCR-1 اور 150 سے زائد آن وہیل فرانزک سائنس لیبارٹری (FSL) یونٹس عوام کو انصاف کی فراہمی کے کام میں مصروف ہیں، جسے ان نوجوانوں کو آگے لے کر جانا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان نوجوانوں کو سلامتی، خدمت اور حساسیت کے منتر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنا چاہئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج 60 ہزار سے زیادہ نوجوان ملک کی سب سے بڑی 4 لاکھ پولیس فورس میں شامل ہو رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ غنڈوں اور مافیا کے ذہنوں میں پولیس کا خوف ہونا چاہیے اور غریب، دلت، پسماندہ اور قبائلیوں کو پولیس والوں کو مسیحا کے طور پر دکھائی دینا چاہیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ انڈین جوڈیشل کوڈ، انڈین سول ڈیفنس کوڈ اور انڈین ایویڈینس ایکٹ کو لاگو کرنے سے اگلے 5 سالوں میں ایسی صورتحال پیدا ہو جائے گی کہ سپریم کورٹ تک ملک میں کسی بھی ایف آئی آر میں تین سال میں انصاف ملے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ NAFIS، CCTNS، ICJS اور فرانزک سائنس کی تمام سہولیات کے ساتھ ٹیکنالوجی کی بنیاد پر انصاف کو آگے بڑھانے کے انتظامات کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش جو کبھی فسادات کا گڑھ سمجھا جاتا تھا، اب پوری طرح سے فسادات سے پاک ہے اور ان نوجوانوں کو اس روایت کو آگے بڑھانا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج اتر پردیش میں انصاف کا راج ہے، غنڈوں کے حکم نہیں چلتے اور مجرموں کو وی آئی پی ٹریٹمنٹ نہیں ملتی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام نوجوانوں کو ان انتظامات کو آگے بڑھانا ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے پچھلے 11 سالوں میں ملک کو آگے لے جانے کا کام کیا ہے اور اب 2047 کے ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھنے کا کام آپ سب کو کرنا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے اقتدار کے گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں ملک کے 25 کروڑ لوگ خط غربت سے اوپر آ چکے ہیں، 60 کروڑ لوگوں کو ہر گھر میں گیس سلنڈر، بیت الخلا، نل کا پانی، بجلی، 5 کلو مفت اناج، 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت علاج اور ہر کسان کو ہر سال 6000 روپے دیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سب کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے پسماندہ، دلتوں اور قبائلیوں کی زندگیوں میں ایک نئی روشنی لانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں ہندوستانی معیشت دنیا میں 11ویں نمبر پر تھی اور آج ہم چوتھے نمبر پر آگئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2027 تک ہم دنیا کی تیسری بڑی معیشت بن جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہندوستان کے ہر نوجوان کو مواقع دے کر، نئی تعلیمی پالیسی، شہروں کو سڑکوں سے جوڑنے، 150 سے زیادہ ہوائی اڈے، 143 سے زیادہ شہروں میں میٹرو ریل نیٹ ورک اور نوجوانوں کو کمپیوٹر سے لیس کرکے ملک کو آگے لے جانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 11 سال کے دور میں ملک محفوظ ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نکسل ازم جو کبھی 11 ریاستوں میں پھیلا ہوا تھا اب صرف تین اضلاع تک محدود ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ ہندوستان 31 مارچ 2026 تک نکسل ازم سے مکمل طور پر آزاد ہو جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دور میں ملک میں دہشت گرد حملے مسلسل ہوتے رہتے تھے۔
پی ایم مودی کے دور حکومت میں پاکستان نے اری، پلوامہ اور پونچھ میں تین مذموم حملے کئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے اڑی حملے کا جواب سرجیکل اسٹرائیک سے، پلوامہ حملہ کا فضائی حملہ اور پونچھ حملے کا آپریشن سندھور سے کیا جس میں دہشت گردوں کے ہیڈکوارٹر کو تباہ کر دیا گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آپریشن سندھ کے ذریعے پی ایم مودی نے دنیا کو پیغام دیا کہ ہندوستان کا خون نہیں بہایا جائے گا اور جو بھی ایسا کرنے کی جرات کرے گا اسے سخت سزا دی جائے گی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کی درست حملے کی صلاحیت نے دہشت گردوں کے ٹھکانوں کو تباہ کر دیا ہے، جس سے ایک مضبوط نئے ہندوستان کی شروعات ہوئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ خلا کے میدان میں ہندوستان چاند کے اس حصے تک پہنچنے میں کامیاب ہوا ہے جہاں تک دنیا میں کوئی نہیں پہنچ سکا تھا اور وزیر اعظم مودی نے اس جگہ کا نام شیو شکتی پوائنٹ رکھ کر پوری دنیا کو ہمارے ملک کا پیغام دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ملک کی خواتین کی طاقت کا احترام کیا ہے اور کئی ثقافتی پہلوؤں کو زندہ کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ رام للا اب ایودھیا میں ایک عظیم الشان مندر میں بیٹھا ہے، کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور بنایا گیا ہے، سومناتھ مندر کو سنہری مندر میں تبدیل کیا جا رہا ہے، تین طلاق کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے اور وزیر اعظم مودی کے دور حکومت میں اتراکھنڈ یکساں سول کوڈ والی پہلی ریاست بن گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے سخت وقف قانون بنا کر وقف بورڈ کی آڑ میں بدعنوانی کو روکنے کا کام کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج ملک کی سب سے بڑی پولیس فورس جن کی تعداد 4 لاکھ ہے،میں 60 ہزار سے زائد نوجوان شامل ہو رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ غنڈوں اور مافیاؤں کو پولیس سے ڈرنا چاہیے، جبکہ غریب، دلت، پسماندہ اور قبائلیوں کو پولیس اہلکاروں کو اپنے محافظ کے طور پر دیکھنا چاہیے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, distributes appointment letters to 60,244 Civil Police Constables of Uttar Pradesh Police in Lucknow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, police forces across the country are being modernized
No bribery, no recommendation slips, no favoritism, no casteism - the recruitment of 60,244 youth purely on the basis of merit is a major achievement of Uttar Pradesh government
Newly appointed police personnel will move forward with the three core mantras of service, security, and sensitivity, and will establish the rule of law in UP
Through various welfare schemes, PM Modi has brought new light into the lives of the backward, Dalits, and tribal communities in the country
Naxalism, which had spread across 11 states, has now been confined to only 3 districts under the Modi government; entire country will be Naxal-free by March 2026
PM Modi’s leadership and the precise strike capability of the armed forces have razed terror bases to the ground from where terrorists once roared and used to give interviews - this marks the beginning of a new era of a strong India
The meaning of police should be - strictness against goons and mafias, and a messiah like presence for the poor, Dalits, backward, and tribal communities
15 JUN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today distributed appointment letters to 60,244 Civil Police Constables of Uttar Pradesh Police in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. On this occasion, several dignitaries, including Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath, were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, said that today more than 60,000 youth are going to become an integral part of the largest police force in India. He said that the Uttar Pradesh Police is the largest police force in the entire country, but for some years in the past, the law and order situation was deteriorating. He said that in 2017, Shri Yogi Adityanath became the Chief Minister of the state, and the Uttar Pradesh Police once again began to move forward on the path of achieving new heights.
Union Home Minister said that with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi assuming leadership of the country, the modernization of police forces began in the country, but in Uttar Pradesh, this process started three years later. He said that from 2014 to 2017, no reform process of the Government of India was visible in Uttar Pradesh, but after Yogi Ji became the Chief Minister in 2017, the reform process in the Uttar Pradesh Police also began. He said that the recruitment of these 60,244 youths has been carried out with complete transparency in a fair manner. Shri Shah said that out of a total of 48 lakh applications, the selection of more than 60,000 youths has been accomplished purely on merit basis without any influence of bribe, political influence, recommendations, caste, or corruption.
GNZX.JPG)
Shri Amit Shah said that among those selected youth, over 12,000 are young women, and seeing their confidence, enthusiasm, and joy on their faces brings great satisfaction. He said that the reservation provisions made by the Modi government for women are being implemented in Uttar Pradesh with 100% adherence. He said that these youths are becoming a part of the Uttar Pradesh Police at a time when the state is moving towards reformation. He said that these youths are joining the UP Police during the Amrit Kaal. He said that by 2047, our country will be number one in every field in the world, and Uttar Pradesh will have the biggest contribution in that. He said that whether it is the industrial sector, education, law and order, infrastructure development, electricity and piped water supply to every village and household — in every field, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, Yogi Ji has successfully implemented schemes at the grassroots level to bring about the change. He said that now it is the responsibility of these youths to make Uttar Pradesh not only developed but also secure.
JFRA.JPG)
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that earlier, recruitments used to take place based on caste, but today, technology has empowered everyone, enabling the appointment of these youths with complete transparency. He said that today, cameras, control rooms, command centres, PCR-1 units, and more than 150 mobile FSL units are working to deliver justice to people, and it is the responsibility of these youths to take this forward. He said that these youths should move ahead with the mantra of security, service, and sensitivity. Shri Shah said that today, over 60,000 youth are joining the country’s largest police force, which has a strength of 4 lakh personnel. He said that there should be fear of the police in the minds of goons and mafias, while the poor, Dalits, backward classes, and tribals should see police personnel as messiahs.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah stated that with the implementation of the Bharatiya Nyaya Sanhita, Bharatiya Nagarik Suraksha Sanhita, and Bharatiya Sakshya Adhiniyam, a situation will arise in the next five years where justice will be delivered within three years from the filing of any FIR up to the Supreme Court. He said that arrangements are being made to advance justice based on technology, integrating facilities like NAFIS, CCTNS, ICJS, and forensic science. Shri Shah noted that Uttar Pradesh, once considered a hub of riots, has now become completely riot-free, and this tradition must be carried forward by the youth. He emphasized that today, Uttar Pradesh is governed by justice, and not by the diktats of goons, criminals no longer are extended VIP treatment, and all young people must uphold these systems. He added that Prime Minister Modi has worked to advance the country over the past 11 years, and now the youth must lay the foundation for a developed India by 2047.
Union Home Minister stated that in the last 11 years of Prime Minister Modi's governance, 250 million people have risen above the poverty line, and 600 million people have been provided with gas cylinders, toilets, tap water, electricity, 5 kg of free grains, free healthcare up to ₹5 lakh, and ₹6,000 annually for every farmer. He said that through these efforts, Prime Minister Modi has brought a new light to the lives of the backward, Dalits, and tribals. He noted that in 2014, the Indian economy was ranked 11th globally, and today it stands at the fourth position. Shri Shah stated that by 2027, India will become the world’s third-largest economy. He said that Prime Minister Modi has provided opportunities to every Indian youth through the New Education Policy, connecting roads to cities, building over 150 airports, establishing metro rail networks in more than 143 cities, and equipping the youth with computers to take the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the 11 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s governance, the country has become safer. He noted that Naxalism, which once spread across 11 states, is now confined to just three districts. He reiterated that by March 31, 2026, India will be completely free from Naxalism. He said that during the previous government’s tenure, terrorist attacks were frequent in the country.
Under Prime Minister Modi’s governance, Pakistan carried out three nefarious attacks in Uri, Pulwama, and Poonch. Shri Shah stated that the Modi government responded to Uri attack with a surgical strike, to Pulwama attack with an airstrike, and to Poonch attack with Operation Sindoor, destroying the terrorists’ headquarters. He said that through Operation Sindoor, Prime Minister Modi sent a message to the world that the blood of Indians shall not be spilled, and anyone who dares to do so will face severe punishment. The Home Minister added that the precise striking capability of our brave soldiers has razed terrorist hideouts to the ground, marking the beginning of a strong new India.
Union Home Minister said that in the field of space, India has been able to reach that part of the moon where no one in the world had reached before, and Prime Minister Modi named that place the Shivshakti Point, sending a message of our country to the entire world. He said that the Modi government has honored the country’s women power and worked to revive several cultural aspects. Shri Shah noted that Ram Lalla is now enshrined in a grand temple in Ayodhya, the Kashi Vishwanath Corridor has been built, the Somnath Temple is being transformed into a temple of gold, triple talaq has been abolished, and Uttarakhand has become the first state with a Uniform Civil Code under Prime Minister Modi’s governance. He added that Prime Minister Modi has worked to curb corruption under the guise of the Waqf Board by enacting strict Waqf laws.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, over 60,000 youth are joining the country’s largest police force, which has a strength of 4 lakh. He emphasized that goons and mafia should fear the police, while the poor, Dalits, backward, and tribals should see police personnel as their saviours.