ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ജൂൺ 15 മുതൽ 17 വരെ പുതുച്ചേരി സന്ദർശിക്കും
13 JUN 2025 5:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 13 ജൂൺ 2025
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2025 ജൂൺ 15 മുതൽ 17 വരെ പുതുച്ചേരിയിൽ മൂന്ന് ദിവസത്തെ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
ജൂൺ 16 ന്, ജവഹർലാൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് പോസ്റ്റ് ഗ്രാജുവേറ്റ് മെഡിക്കൽ എഡ്യൂക്കേഷൻ ആൻഡ് റിസർച്ച് (JIPMER ) ‘രാഷ്ട്രനിർമ്മാണത്തിൽ പരിസ്ഥിതി സുസ്ഥിരത’ എന്ന വിഷയത്തിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പരിപാടിയിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയാകും.
പര്യടനത്തിന്റെ സമാപന ദിവസമായ ജൂൺ 17-ന് , പോണ്ടിച്ചേരി സർവകലാശാലയുടെ ചാൻസലർ കൂടിയായ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ സർവകലാശാലയിലെ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ, ഫാക്കൽറ്റി, സ്റ്റാഫ് അംഗങ്ങൾ എന്നിവരുമായി സംവദിക്കും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Puducherry from 15th-17th June, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at JIPMER’s Programme on ‘Environmental Sustainability in Building the Nation’
VP and Chancellor of Pondicherry University, Shri Dhankhar will interact with students, faculty, and staff members of Pondicherry University
13 JUN 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will undertake a three-day visit to Puducherry from June 15 to 17, 2025.
On 16th June, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at a programme organised by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER) on the theme ‘Environmental Sustainability in Building the Nation’.
Concluding the tour on 17th June, The Vice-President and Chancellor of Pondicherry University, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will interact with students, faculty, and staff members of Pondicherry University.