प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री से क्षेत्र में बदलती स्थिति पर बातचीत की
13 JUN 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से क्षेत्र में बदलती स्थिति के संबंध में बातचीत की।
चर्चा के दौरान नेतन्याहू ने श्री मोदी को हाल के घटनाक्रमों से अवगत कराया, जबकि प्रधानमंत्री ने स्थिति पर भारत की चिंताओं से उन्हें अवगत कराया। श्री मोदी ने क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली की तत्काल आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया और वैश्विक शांति प्रयासों के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता की पुनः पुष्टि की।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"इज़राइल के पीएम @netanyahu से फ़ोन आया। उन्होंने मुझे बदलती स्थिति के बारे में जानकारी दी। मैंने भारत की चिंताओं को साझा किया और क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता की बहाली की आवश्यकता पर ज़ोर दिया।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel speaks to PM regarding the evolving situation in region
13 JUN 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today regarding the evolving situation in the region.
During the discussion, Prime Minister Netanyahu briefed Shri Modi on recent developments, while the Indian Prime Minister conveyed India’s concerns over the situation. Shri Modi emphasized the urgent need for the early restoration of peace and stability in the region, reaffirming India's commitment to global peace efforts.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Received a phone call from PM @netanyahu of Israel. He briefed me on the evolving situation. I shared India's concerns and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.”