சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் கீழ் சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் சேவை, நல்லாட்சி, ஏழைகள் நலனில் 11 ஆண்டுகால செயல்பாடுகளைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது
09 JUN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் 11 ஆண்டுகால சேவை, நல்லாட்சி மற்றும் ஏழைகள் நலனுக்காக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட திட்டங்களை நினைகூரும் வகையில் மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. அந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் சந்திர சேகர் குமார் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் துறைசார்ந்த மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
கடந்த 11 ஆண்டு காலத்தில் மத்திய அரசு மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் காரணமாக நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்தில் எட்டப்பட்ட முக்கிய மைல்கற்களை கொண்டாடும் வகையில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது. வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, உள்ளடக்கம், பயனுள்ள சேவை ஆகியவற்றில் சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதியான நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துக்காட்டும் வகையில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி அமைந்துள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் இறுதியில் வரும் 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளமான, சமத்துவமான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் வகையில் அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வுடன் பணியாற்றுவது என துறைசார்ந்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் அனைவரும் உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக்கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2135153

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs Celebrates 11 Years of Seva, Good Governance & Welfare under Modi Government
09 JUN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA) today marked a special occasion celebrating 11 years of Seva, Good Governance & Welfare, commemorating the transformative journey of the Modi Government. The event was chaired by Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar and attended by senior officials from MoMA and its affiliated bodies.
The celebration highlighted key milestones achieved during this period, underscoring the Ministry’s commitment to transparency, inclusivity, and effective service delivery, such as:
• Digitization and Transparency: All ministry schemes are now executed or administered through dedicated portals, ensuring complete transparency and accessibility for beneficiaries.
• Third-Party Review & Audit: Rigorous third-party reviews and audits are conducted for all schemes to maintain accountability and improve effectiveness.
• Inclusive Policy Making: States and stakeholders have been actively involved, with their valuable inputs incorporated into policy frameworks to ensure ground realities are addressed.
• Waqf Amendment Act, 2025: Following extensive deliberations by the Joint Parliamentary Committee (JPC), the landmark Waqf Amendment Act was notified, strengthening Waqf governance and community welfare.
• Launch of UMEED Central Portal: On June 6, 2025, the Ministry launched the UMEED Central Portal, a pivotal digital platform aimed at streamlining welfare schemes and empowering minority communities.
• Central Rules under the Waqf Act: The formulation of Central Rules under the Act is at an advanced stage, expected to further bolster the implementation of the legislation.
Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar highlighted these achievements as foundational steps in the Ministry’s mission to uplift minority communities. He reiterated the Ministry’s resolve to work diligently towards the vision of ViksitBharat@2047, pledging continued dedication to inclusive development.
The event concluded with officials and employees collectively taking an oath to contribute wholeheartedly to realizing a prosperous and equitable India by 2047.