राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई दी
06 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उज़-जुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, "ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा के अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों और विदेशों में रहने वाले भारतीयों, विशेषकर हमारे मुसलमान भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।"
त्याग, आस्था और मानवीय मूल्यों का प्रतीक यह त्यौहार समाज में एकता, प्रेम और भाईचारे का संदेश देता है।
आइये, हम अपने जीवन में निस्वार्थता और समर्पण के मूल्यों को अपनाकर एक बेहतर समाज के निर्माण के लिए मिलकर काम करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
06 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians abroad, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival is a symbol of sacrifice, faith and humane values. It spreads the message of unity, love and brotherhood in the society.
Let us work together to build a better society by adopting the values of selflessness and dedication in our lives”.
Please click here to see the President's message -