প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ঝাবুৱাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ঝাবুৱাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স পোষ্ট কয়;
“মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ঝাবুৱাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো।যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো।আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য লাভ কামনা কৰিলোঁ।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"