Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश की झाबुआ दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के झाबुआ में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के निकट सम्बंधी को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है;
"मध्य प्रदेश के झाबुआ में हुए हादसे में लोगों की मौत से बहुत दुखी हूं। अपने प्रियजनों को खो देने वाले लोगों के प्रति मेरी संवेदना है। मैं घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"