Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌ ఝబువా ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టంపై ప్రధాని సంతాపం పీఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ నుంచి పరిహారం ప్రకటన
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లోని ఝబువాలో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో పలువురి మృతిపట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ప్రమాదంలో గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని శ్రీ మోదీ ఆకాంక్షించారు.
పీఎంఎన్‌ఆర్‌ఎఫ్ నుంచి మృతిచెందిన వారి కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు రూ. 2 లక్షల చొప్పున, గాయపడిన వారికి రూ. 50,000 చొప్పున పరిహారాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రకటించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లోని ఝబువాలో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం తీవ్ర మనోవేదనకు గురిచేసింది. ఆత్మీయులను కోల్పోయిన వారికి నా సంతాపం. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను.
మృతిచెందినవారి కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు పీఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ నుంచి రూ. 2 లక్షల చొప్పున పరిహారాన్ని అందజేస్తాం. గాయపడిన వారికి రూ. 50,000 చొప్పున అందిస్తాం: ప్రధానమంత్రి @narendramodi’’