Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মধ্য প্রদেশকী ঝাবুৱাদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোক্তুনা মী লৈখিদবা য়াওবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
PMNRF তগী তেংবাং লাউথোকখ্রে
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Imphal
মধ্য প্রদেশকী ঝাবুৱাদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোক্তুনা মী লৈখিদবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী, নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। এক্সিদেন্ত অদুদা শোকখিবা মীওয়শিংগী মফমদসু শ্রী মোদীনা থুনা ফগৎলকপা ওইরসনু হায়না য়াইফ পাউজেলসু পীখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং মনুংদা লুপা লাখ ২ গী এক্স গ্রেসিয়া অমদি অশোকপশিংদা লুপা ৫০,০০০ গী তেংবাং PMNRF তগী পীগনি হায়না লাউথোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসতা X তা অসুম্না থাগৎখি;
“মধ্য প্রদেশকী ঝাবুৱাদা এক্সিদেন্ত অমদা মী লৈখিদবদা হায়ফম খঙদনা লাল্লে। ইমুং মনুংগী মীওই লৈখিদবশিংগী মফমদা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকচরি। অশোকপশিং থুনা ফগৎলকপা ওইরসনু।
লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং মনুংদা লুপা লাখ ২ গী এক্স গ্রেসিয়া অমদি PMNRF দগী পীরগনি। অশোকপশিংদা লুপা ৫০,০০০ গী তেংবাং পীরগনি: PM @narendramodi"