Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஜபுவாவில் நேரிட்ட விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து நிவாரணத் தொகை அறிவித்துள்ளார்
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தின் ஜபுவாவில் நேரிட்ட விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். விபத்தில் காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடையவும் திரு மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு தலா 2,00,000 ரூபாயும் காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா 50,000 ரூபாயும் பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து வழங்கப்படும் என்று அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது: “மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஜபுவாவில் நேரிட்ட விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு ஆழ்ந்த வருத்தத்தை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். தங்கள் அன்புக்குரியவர்களை இழந்தவர்களுக்கு இரங்கல். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடையட்டும்.
உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு தலா 2,00,000 ரூபாயும் காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா 50,000 ரூபாயும் பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து வழங்கப்படும்.