Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের ঝাবুয়ায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 JUN 2025 4:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মধ্যপ্রদেশের ঝাবুয়ায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে অনুদান ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্টে বলা হয়েছে, “মধ্যপ্রদেশের ঝাবুয়ায় এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোকাহত। যাঁরা প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এককালীন অনুদান দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi".