वित्‍त मंत्रालय
न्यूनतम 10 वर्ष की अर्हक सेवा सहित केंद्र सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त एनपीएस ग्राहक एकीकृत पेंशन योजना (यूपीएस) के तहत अतिरिक्त लाभ का दावा कर सकते हैं
यूपीएस लाभ पहले से दावा किए गए एनपीएस लाभों के अतिरिक्त होंगे
30 MAY 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार के एनपीएस ग्राहक जो 31/03/2025 को या उससे पहले न्यूनतम 10 वर्ष की अर्हक सेवा के साथ सेवानिवृत्त हुए हैं या उनके कानूनी रूप से विवाहित जीवनसाथी पहले से दावा किए गए एनपीएस लाभों के अलावा एकीकृत पेंशन योजना (यूपीएस) के तहत निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त लाभों का दावा कर सकते हैं :
- एकमुश्त भुगतान- प्रत्येक पूर्ण की गई छः माह की अर्हक सेवा के लिए अंतिम आहरित मूल वेतन और उस पर महंगाई भत्ते का दसवां हिस्सा ।
- मासिक टॉप-अप राशि की गणना स्वीकार्य यूपीएस भुगतान + महंगाई राहत (डीआर) में से एनपीएस के तहत संबंधित वार्षिकी राशि घटाकर की जाती है।
- साधारण ब्याज सहित बकाया - लागू पीपीएफ दरों के अनुसार ।
यूपीएस लाभों का दावा निम्नलिखित तरीकों से किया जा सकता है:
- भौतिक माध्यम- डीडीओ पर जाकर फॉर्म जमा करके (बी2- सब्सक्राइबर के लिए और बी4/बी6- कानूनी रूप से विवाहित जीवनसाथी के लिए) । फॉर्म को निम्न से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है- www.npscra.nsdl.co.in/ups.php
- ऑनलाइन मोड- ऑनलाइन फॉर्म भरने के लिए www.npscra.nsdl.co.in/ups.php पर जाएं।
- लाभ का दावा करने की अंतिम तिथि: 30 जून, 2025
अधिक जानकारी के लिए: वेबिनार @ https://www.pfrda.org.in/index1.cshtml?lsid=546 में शामिल हों
यूपीएस हेल्प डेस्क (टोल-फ्री) नंबर -18005712930

Ministry of Finance
Retired Central Government NPS Subscribers with minimum 10 years of qualifying service can claim additional benefits under Unified Pension Scheme (UPS)
UPS benefits will be over and above the already claimed NPS benefits
30 MAY 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Central government NPS subscribers who retired on or before 31/03/2025 with minimum 10 years of qualifying service or their legally wedded spouse can claim the following additional benefits under Unified Pension Scheme (UPS), over and above the NPS benefits already claimed:
1. Lumpsum payment (one time) one-tenth of last drawn basic pay and dearness allowance thereon, for each completed six months of qualifying service.
2. Monthly Top-up amount is calculated based on admissible UPS payout + Dearness relief (DR) minus representative annuity amount under NPS.
3. Arrears with simple interest as per applicable PPF rates.
The UPS benefits can be claimed through the following modes:
• Physical mode- By visiting the DDO & submitting the Form (B2- for subscriber & B4/B6 – for the legally wedded spouse). The form can be downloaded from the following- www.npscra.nsdl.co.in/ups.php
• Online mode- Visit www.npscra.nsdl.co.in/ups.php to fill the online form.
• Last date to claim the benefits: 30th June 2025.
For more details: Join the webinar @ https://www.pfrda.org.in/index1.cshtml?lsid=546
UPS Help Desk (toll- free) Number -18005712930