কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন নতুন অনলাইন আবেদন পোর্টাল চালু করেছে
28 MAY 2025 6:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ মে, ২০২৫
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন অনলাইনে আবেদন ও নথিভুক্তিকরণের জন্য একটি নতুন অনলাইন আবেদন পোর্টাল চালু করেছে। হোম পেজ – এ এই আবেদন পোর্টালটির ৪টি অংশ রয়েছে। এর মধ্যে অ্যাকাউন্ট ক্রিয়েশন, ইউনিভার্সাল রেজিস্ট্রেশন এবং কমন অ্যাপ্লিকেশন ফর্ম সব পরীক্ষার্থীদের জন্যই প্রযোজ্য। চতুর্থ অংশ এক্সামিনেশনে পরীক্ষা সংক্রান্ত নোটিশ থাকবে। আবেদনপত্র ও তার অবস্থান সম্পর্কে এখান থেকে জানা যাবে। পরীক্ষার জন্য জারি করা বিজ্ঞপ্তিতে উল্লেখ করা সময়সীমার মধ্যে প্রার্থীদের এক্সামিনেশন বিভাগে তথ্য পূরণ করতে হবে।
এই পোর্টালটির প্রথম তিনটি অংশে আবেদনকারীরা যে কোনও সময়ে ইউপিএসসি-র যে কোনও পরীক্ষার জন্য তথ্য পূরণ করতে পারবেন। এরফলে, সময় বাঁচবে ও শেষ মুহূর্তের হুড়োহুড়ি এড়ানো যাবে। https://upsconline.nic.in – এই ওয়েবসাইট-টি ব্যবহার করে আবেদনকারীরা তাঁদের পূরণ করা আবেদন ও সংশ্লিষ্ট নথি আপলোড করতে পারবেন। পুরনো মডিউলটি এখন থেকে আর কাজ করবে না।
হোম পেজ – এ বিস্তারিত নির্দেশিকা দেওয়া আছে। এটি অনুসরণ করে আবেদনকারীরা আবেদন করতে পারবেন। নতুন এই আবেদন পোর্টালটি ২৮.০৫.২০২৫ থেকে কার্যকর হয়েছে।

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission Introduces New Online Application Portal
28 MAY 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission is introducing a new Online Application Portal for registration and filling up of application form online. The UPSC Online Application Portal has four parts, arranged in 4 separate cards at the home page, three of which namely, Account Creation, Universal Registration and Common Application Form contains information which are common to all examinations and can be filled anytime by the candidates. The fourth part i.e. Examination contains examination notices, Examination Application and applications status. Only examination specific information is to be filled up in this part by candidates during the time period allowed in the notification of an examination.
This arrangement will facilitate candidates to fill up first three parts anytime and keep ready for applying to any UPSC examination whenever notified with updates as may be required, thereby saving time and avoiding last minute rush.
All applicants are required to fill up the application and upload their documents in the newly introduced portal afresh by using the website https://upsconline.nic.in. The old One Time Registration (OTR) module will not be applicable henceforth.
Detailed instructions are available on the home page as well as with all profiles/modules to guide the candidates for filling up the application and upload the documents.
Applicants are strongly advised to use their Aadhar Card as ID document in the Universal Application for easy, effortless and seamless verification and authentication of ID and other details after which it serves as a permanent and common record for all examinations.
The New Application Portal is being launched with effect from 28.05.2025. Applications for CDS Exam-II, 2025 and NDA&NA-II, 2025, scheduled to be notified on 28.05.2025, will be accepted through the new online application portal.