உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தில் மூன்று புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்களை அமல்படுத்துவது குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, புதுதில்லியில் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு. என். சந்திரபாபு நாயுடுவுடன் ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார்
23 MAY 2025 7:14PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தில் மூன்று புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்களை அமல்படுத்துவது குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா இன்று புதுதில்லியில் ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு. சந்திரபாபு நாயுடுவுடன் ஒரு ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் காவல்துறை, சிறைச்சாலைகள், நீதிமன்றங்கள், வழக்குத் தொடுப்பு மற்றும் தடயவியல் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு புதிய விதிகளின் செயல்படுத்தல் மற்றும் தற்போதைய நிலை குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டது. மத்திய உள்துறை செயலாளர், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச தலைமைச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச அரசின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், காவல்துறை தலைமை இயக்குநர் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் கொண்டுவரப்பட்ட மூன்று புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்கள், இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் உணர்வை பிரதிபலிக்கும் வகையில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு அவற்றை நடைமுறைக்குக் கொண்டுவரும் வகையில் அமைந்துள்ளதாக திரு. அமித் ஷா தனது உரையில் தெரிவித்தார். புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்களை உருவாக்குவதன் மூலம் மட்டுமே சிவில் உரிமைகள் வலுப்படுத்தப்படாது, ஆனால் குடிமக்களுக்கு உரிமைகளை வழங்குவதற்கு கீழ் மட்டத்தில் இந்தச் சட்டங்களை முழுமையாக செயல்படுத்துவது அவசியம் என்று அவர் கூறினார். புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்களை முழுமையாக செயல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் மட்டுமே குடிமக்கள் தங்கள் உரிமைகளைப் பெற முடியும் என்றும், இதற்கு தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதும் தொடர்ச்சியான கண்காணிப்பும் அவசியம் என்றும் திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச மாநிலத்தில் புதிய குற்றவியல் சட்டங்களை முழுமையாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான நிலையை ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வடிவத்தில் மறுபரிசீலனை செய்ய வேண்டும் என்றும், இது மாநிலத்தில் புதிய சட்டங்களை விரைவாக செயல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கு வழி வகுக்கும் என்றும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். குற்றப்பத்திரிகைகளை தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கும் குற்றச்சாட்டுகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் முறையே 60 மற்றும் 90 நாட்களுக்குள் காலக்கெடுவை வலியுறுத்துவது முக்கியம் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130820

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, holds a review meeting in New Delhi with Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu, on the implementation of three New Criminal Laws in the state
The three New Criminal Laws brought under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi are meant to reflect the spirit of the Indian Constitution and bring them to reality
The mere enactment of New Criminal Laws will not strengthen citizens' rights; the implementation of these laws at the ground level is necessary to ensure citizens receive their rights
It is important to emphasize on following the time frame for filing the charge sheet and framing of charges
The use of technology and continuous monitoring is essential for the full implementation of the New Criminal Laws
Andhra Pradesh should review the full implementation of the New Criminal Laws so that the enforcement of the new laws in the state can be ensured at the earliest
23 MAY 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting with Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu in New Delhi today on the implementation of three new criminal laws in the State. The implementation and present status of various new provisions related to police, prisons, courts, prosecution and forensics were reviewed in the meeting. Union Home Secretary, Chief Secretary of Andhra Pradesh and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Andhra Pradesh Government, including Director General of Police, Director General, BPR&D and Director, NCRB were present in the meeting.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, that three new criminal laws brought under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi are meant to reflect the spirit of the Indian Constitution and bring them to reality. He said that civil rights will not be strengthened merely by the formation of new criminal laws, but full implementation of these laws at the ground level is necessary to give rights to the citizens. Shri Amit Shah said that citizens can get their rights only by full implementation of new criminal laws, for which use of technology and continuous monitoring is essential.
Union Home Minister said that Andhra Pradesh should review the status of implementation of new criminal laws in a pin-pointed format for full implementation of new criminal laws in the State which paves the way to ensure early implementation of new laws in the State. He said that it is important to push for timelines for filing charge sheets and framing of charges within the time frame of 60 and 90 days respectively.
TXN5.JPG)
Shri Amit Shah said that the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh should review the status of implementation of new criminal laws in the State once a month, Chief Secretary once fortnight and Home Secretary of State and Director General of Police once a week.
Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu thanked the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah for the efforts being made under his leadership to bring about a sea change in the Indian criminal justice system through implementation of new criminal laws.