প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মাওবাদী ভাবুকি দূৰ কৰিবলৈ সেনা বাহিনীসমূহৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 MAY 2025 5:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মাওবাদৰ ভাবুকি দূৰ কৰি আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰগতিশীল জীৱন সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰি সেনা বাহিনীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ এক্স পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এই উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতাৰ বাবে আমি আমাৰ সেনা বাহিনীক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত।মাওবাদৰ ভাবুকি দূৰ কৰি আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰগতিশীল জীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails the efforts of forces to eliminate the menace of Maoism
21 MAY 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi hailed the efforts of forces, reaffirming Government’s commitment to eliminate the menace of Maoism and ensuring a life of peace and progress for our people.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Amit Shah on X, Shri Modi said:
“Proud of our forces for this remarkable success. Our Government is committed to eliminating the menace of Maoism and ensuring a life of peace and progress for our people.”