وزارت دفاع
دفاعی سیکرٹری نے مشرقی بحری کمان کا دورہ کیا
18 MAY 2025 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
دفاعی سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ نے 16 تا 17 مئی 2025 تک دو روزہ دورے پر وشاکھاپٹنم میں مشرقی بحری کمان کا دورہ کیا۔
اس دورے کے دوران دفاعی سکریٹری نے مشرقی بحریہ کمان کے فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ اِن چیف، وائس ایڈمرل راجیش پینڈھارکر سے ملاقات و گفتگو کی۔
انہیں کمان کی عملی صلاحیتوں اور اہم سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ ساتھ ہی مشرقی ساحل پر جاری اور منصوبہ بند انفراسٹرکچر ترقیاتی منصوبوں کی تفصیلی معلومات بھی فراہم کی گئیں، جن کا مقصد بحریہ کی آپریشنل اور اسٹریٹجک صلاحیتوں کو مزید فروغ دینا ہے۔
(15)SRVW.jpeg)
(18)X2CE.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
DEFENCE SECRETARY VISITS EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND
18 MAY 2025 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Defence Secretary visited Eastern Naval Command at Visakhapatnam on a two-day visit from 16 -17 May 25.
During the visit, the Defence Secretary interacted with Vice Admiral Rajesh Pendharkar, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Eastern Naval Command.
He was briefed on the Command’s operational capabilities and key activities. He was also provided a detailed overview of ongoing and planned infrastructure development projects on the East Coast that are aimed at further enhancing naval operational and strategic capabilities.
(15)SRVW.jpeg)
(18)X2CE.jpeg)