Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Global Solidarity with India: A United Front Against Cross-Border Terrorism
14 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The tragic terrorist attack in Pahalgam on April 22, 2025, which killed 26 innocent civilians mostly Hindu tourists sparked nationwide outrage and prompted a strong response from India. In a decisive response to the gruesome terrorist attack in Pahalgam, the Cabinet Committee on Security (CCS) approved a series of stringent measures targeting Pakistan’s continued support for cross-border terrorism. These included
• Keeping in abeyance the Indus Waters Treaty of 1960 with immediate effect, until Pakistan credibly and irrevocably abjures its support for cross-border terrorism.
• Closing of the Integrated Check Post Attari with immediate effect.
• Pakistani nationals not to be permitted to travel to India under the SAARC Visa Exemption Scheme (SVES) visas.
• The Defence/Military, Naval and Air Advisors in the Pakistani High Commission in New Delhi declared Persona Non Grata.
• The overall strength of the High Commissions brought down to 30 from the present 55 through further reductions.
Conceived as a limited yet precise military campaign, Operation SINDOOR was launched to punish the perpetrators and destroy the infrastructure sustaining cross-border terrorism. Following detailed multi-agency intelligence, nine key terror camps including those in Bahawalpur and Muridke, were identified and neutralized through coordinated air and ground operations.
Purpose of Operation Sindoor:
• Conceived to punish perpetrators and planners of terror.
• Aimed to destroy terror infrastructure across the border.
Intelligence and Target Selection:
• Carried out a microscopic scan of the terror landscape.
• Identified numerous terror camps and training sites.
Operational Ethics and Restraint:
• Operated under self-imposed restraint to avoid collateral damage.
• Only terrorist targets were to be neutralized, avoiding civilian harm.
Final Targets:
• 9 confirmed terror camps, based on multi-agency intelligence.
• Key Targets:
Bhawalpur (terrorist training camp)
Muridke (another key terrorist training site)
Results of the Strikes:
• Over 100 terrorists killed in the action.
• 11 air bases in Pakistan are destroyed.
• Indian army inflicted heavy damage in response to Pakistan’s intrusion.
High-value targets eliminated include:
• Yusuf Azhar
• Abdul Malik Rauf
• Mudassir Ahmad
• These individuals were linked to the IC-814 hijack and Pulwama blast.
In a desperate and nefarious reaction, Pakistan resorted to the use of drones and missile attacks targeting Indian civilian areas and religious infrastructure on the nights of May 7, 8, and 9. However, India’s security apparatus remained vigilant and prepared intercepting and neutralizing a wave of unmanned aerial vehicles and missile threats before they could inflict serious harm. This robust and calibrated response reaffirmed India’s resolve to protect its sovereignty and citizens while maintaining operational restraint and strategic superiority.
India's Retaliatory Response:
India conducted retaliatory strikes on:
• Radar installations in Lahore
• Radar facilities near Gurjanwala and destroyed.
• The Indian Armed Forces launched coordinated and accurate missile strikes on 9 terrorist bases-4 located in Pakistan (including Bahawalpur and Muridke) and 5 in Pakistan -occupied Kashmir (such as Muzaffarabad and Kotli). These locations were key command centers of Jaish-e-Mohammed (JeM) and Lashkar-e-Taiba (LeT), responsible for major attacks like Pulwama (2019) and Mumbai (2008).
• Deep strikes into Pakistan’s mainland, including Punjab and Bahawalpur, eliminated the distinction between terrorists and their state sponsors.
• Within just three hours, India targeted 11 military installations including Noor Khan, Rafiqui, Murid, Sukkur, Sialkot, Pasrur, Chunian, Sargodha, Skardu, Bholari, and Jacobabad.
• The attack targeted major ammunition depots and airbases such as Sargodha and Bholari, where F-16 and JF-17 fighter jets were stationed. As a result, nearly 20% of Pakistan's air force infrastructure was destroyed.
• After Pakistani artillery and mortar attacks targeted civilian areas in the Poonch-Rajouri sector along the Line of Control, Indian forces retaliated, destroying terrorist bunkers and Pakistani army positions that were targeting civilians.
Text Box: Addressing the nation on eve of 12th May, Prime Minister Narendra Modi made it clear that ‘OPERATION SINDOOR’ is not just a name but is a reflection of the feelings of millions of people in the country and an unbroken pledge of justice. He said, “We remain committed to taking strong steps to safeguard India and its people. On the battlefield, we have always defeated Pakistan, and this time. Operation Sindoor has added a new dimension.” Prime Minister outlined the following points in relation to Pakistan and cross-border terrorism. • First, if there is a terrorist attack on India, a fitting reply will be given.• Secondly, India will not tolerate any nuclear blackmail. India will strike precisely and decisively at the terrorist hideouts developing under the cover of nuclear blackmail. • Thirdly, we will not differentiate between the government sponsoring terrorism and the masterminds of terrorism. We will continue to take decisive steps to protect India and our citizens from any threat. • India's stand is very clear... Terror and talks cannot go together... Terror and trade cannot go together…. Water and blood cannot flow together. • If there are talks with Pakistan, it will be only on terrorism; and if there are talks with Pakistan, it will be only on Pakistan-occupied Kashmir (PoK).Unable to withstand further damage, Pakistan initiated the ceasefire, with its Director General of Military Operations (DGMO) reaching out to the Indian DGMO. Pakistan also approached the United States to broker calm. On May 10, 2025, at 1700 hours both sides agreed to halt military actions on land, air, and sea.
Despite requesting the ceasefire, Pakistan violated it soon after sending drones into Indian civilian and military zones. These intrusions were effectively countered by Indian forces with field commanders given full freedom to respond. Ceasefire at the borders have been declared but OPERATION SINDOOR, a symbol of India’s fight against cross-border terrorism, will continue. India’s armed forces are in constant state of preparedness and alert to thwart any mischievous design from across the border.
India’s strong and measured response has received wide international support. The global community has clearly backed India’s stance, recognizing its efforts to combat terrorism and maintain regional stability.
United Kingdom
UK Foreign Minister David Lammy stated, “India has every reason to be outraged by the Pahalgam killings. Such acts of terrorism are completely unacceptable.” Echoing this sentiment, former Prime Minister Rishi Sunak emphasized, “No democratic state should tolerate cross-border terrorism.”
Russia
Russia’s Foreign Ministry Spokeswoman Maria Zakharova stated, “Russia firmly condemns all acts of terrorism and opposes any form of extremism. It is essential for the international community to join forces in combating this global menace.” She also urged both India and Pakistan to exercise restraint and emphasized, “We hope all differences are resolved peacefully through diplomatic dialogue.”
Israel
Israel’s Ambassador to India Reuven Azar affirmed Israel’s backing, stating, “Israel supports India’s right to self-defense. Terrorists should know there’s no place to hide from their heinous crimes against the innocent.”
United States
The United States President Donald Trump affirmed, “India has a sovereign right to combat terrorism,” backing the legitimacy of Operation SINDOOR. Vice President JD Vance, while urging restraint, remarked, “This is fundamentally a regional matter not America’s war and not something we should try to control.”
France
French President Emmanuel Macron expressed strong solidarity with India following the Pahalgam terrorist attack. He condemned the attack in the strongest possible terms and offered his deepest condolences. “France, alongside its allies, will continue the fight against terrorism wherever necessary.” This message highlighted France’s unwavering support for India in its battle against terrorism.
Netherlands
Netherlands Prime Minister Dick Schoof expressed his condolences for the horrific cross-border terror attack in Pahalgam. He strongly condemned the cowardly act and reaffirmed the Netherlands' firm stance against terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
Japan
Japan’s Defence Minister Gen Nakatani San strongly condemned the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and expressed unwavering solidarity with India in its fight against terrorism.
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs strongly denounced the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, denouncing it as a heinous act of violence. Reaffirming the Kingdom’s firm stance against terrorism and extremism, the ministry expressed deep condolences to the victims’ families and solidarity with India.
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
The UAE supported India’s right to self-defense through Operation SINDOOR, reflecting its zero-tolerance stance on terrorism and its deepening strategic ties with India. This backing strengthened India’s position among Gulf nations and highlighted the UAE’s role in promoting regional security.
Iran
Iran’s President Masoud Pezeshkian personally called Prime Minister Modi to offer condolences for the Pahalgam attack and emphasized the need for stronger regional cooperation against terrorism.
Qatar
Qatar’s Prime Minister Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman bin Jassim Al-Thani called S. Jaishankar to express “deep concern” over escalating tensions but reaffirmed Qatar’s position that terrorism is unacceptable. By supporting India’s actions, Qatar reinforced its commitment to combating terrorism and its growing diplomatic ties with India.
Panama
Panama, a non-permanent member of the United Nations Security Council recognized India’s “legitimate efforts to counter terrorism” following the Pahalgam attack. The Panamanian government urged a unified international response to terrorist threats, supporting India’s.
Sri Lanka
Sri Lankan President Anura Dissanayake expressed strong solidarity with India following the Pahalgam terror attack, “Deeply shocked by the terrorist attack in Pahalgam that claimed 26 innocent lives. Just spoke with PM Narendra Modi to convey Sri Lanka’s solidarity and our shared commitment against terrorism. Our hearts go out to the victims’ families. We stand with India in these difficult times.”
European Union
The European Union (EU) and its 27 member states unequivocally condemn the heinous terrorist attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir on 22 April and the murder of innocent civilians. “Terrorism can never be justified. Those responsible for the attack must be brought to justice. Every state has the duty and the right lawfully to protect its citizens from acts of terror.”
Maldives
President Mohamed Muizzu condemned the attack and reaffirmed Maldives’ commitment to fighting terrorism.
Palestine
President Mahmoud Abbas condemned the attack as a “heinous act” and wrote to Prime Minister Modi expressing sorrow for the loss of innocent lives.
In response to the U.S. offer to mediate on Kashmir, India firmly reiterated that the only issue to be addressed is the return of Pakistan-Occupied Kashmir (PoK). India made it clear that no dialogue is possible unless Pakistan takes concrete action against cross-border terrorism. Rejecting any third-party mediation, India asserted that Kashmir is a sovereign and bilateral matter. New Delhi has also made it unequivocal that any future act of terror will be treated as an act of war, underscoring its firm resolve to defend its sovereignty.
Global Solidarity with India

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
সারা বিশ্ব ভারতের পাশে : সীমান্ত পারের সন্ত্রাসের বিরুদ্ধে ঐক্যবদ্ধ জোট
14 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ মে, ২০২৫
পহেলগামে ২২ এপ্রিল ২০২৫ নৃশংস জঙ্গি হামলায় ২৬ জন নিরীহ নাগরিকের মৃত্যুতে ক্ষোভে ফেটে পড়ে সারা দেশ। জোরালো জবাব দেয় ভারত। সীমান্ত পারের সন্ত্রাসকে মদত দেওয়ায় কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সুরক্ষা বিষয়ক কমিটি পাকিস্তানের বিরুদ্ধে একের পর কড়া পদক্ষেপ নেয়। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে
১৯৬০-এর সিন্ধু জলচুক্তি তাৎক্ষণিক ভিত্তিতে স্হগিত করে দেওয়া। পাকিস্তান সীমান্ত পারের সন্ত্রাসকে মদত দেওয়া বন্ধ না করা পর্যন্ত এই সিদ্ধান্ত বলবৎ থাকবে।
তাৎক্ষণিক ভিত্তিতে আত্তারি ইন্টিগ্রেটেড চেক পোস্ট বন্ধ করে দেওয়া।
সার্ক ভিসা এক্সেম্পশন স্কিমের আওতায় পাকিস্তানি নাগিরকদের ভারতে প্রবেশ বন্ধ করে দেওয়া।
নতুন দিল্লির পাক হাইকমিশনের প্রতিরক্ষা বিষয়ক পরামর্শদাতাদের অবাঞ্ছিত ঘোষণা করা।
পাক হাইকমিশনে কর্মীর সংখ্যা ৫৫ থেকে কমিয়ে ৩০ করে দেওয়া।
সীমান্ত পারের জঙ্গিদের শাস্তি দিতে এবং তাদের পরিকাঠামো ধ্বংস করতে অপারেশন সিঁদুরের আওতায় ভারত পাক অধিকৃত কাশ্মীর এবং পাকিস্তানের ভূখণ্ডে জঙ্গিদের ঘাঁটি লক্ষ্য করে সুনির্দিষ্ট সামরিক অভিযান চালায়। ভারতের বায়ুসেনা বাহওয়ালপুর এবং মুরিদকে সহ ৯টি জায়গায় জঙ্গিদের ঘাঁটি চুরমার করে দিয়েছে।
অপারেশন সিঁদুরের উদ্দেশ্য :
জঙ্গিদের মদতদাতাদের শাস্তি দেওয়া।
সীমান্ত পারে জঙ্গিদের পরিকাঠামো ধ্বংস করা।
গোয়েন্দা তথ্য এবং লক্ষ্য নির্ধারণ :
সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের যাবতীয় ঘাঁটির আণুবীক্ষণিক পর্যবেক্ষণ।
জঙ্গিদের শিবির এবং প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্রগুলির চিহ্নিতকরণ।
কর্মকাণ্ডে সংযম ও ন্যায়ের প্রতি দায়বদ্ধতা :
অভিযান চালানো হয়েছে সংযমের সঙ্গে, যাতে পারিপার্শিক ক্ষয়ক্ষতি এড়ানো যায়।
শুধুমাত্র জঙ্গিদের লক্ষ্য করেই হামলা চালানো হয়েছে, সাধারণ নাগরিকদের ক্ষয়ক্ষতি এড়ানো ছিল লক্ষ্য।
চূড়ান্ত লক্ষ্যসমূহ :
সুনির্দিষ্ট গোয়েন্দা তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে ৯টি জঙ্গি শিবির চিহ্নিত।
মূল লক্ষ্য :
বাহওয়ালপুর (জঙ্গিদের প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্র)
মুরিদকে (জঙ্গিদের আর একটি প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্র)
প্রত্যাঘাতের ফল :
১০০ জঙ্গির মৃত্যু।
পাকিস্তানের ১১টি বিমানঘাঁটি ধ্বংস।
পাকিস্তানের হামলার প্রত্যুত্তরে ভারতীয় সেনার অভিযানে সেদেশে ব্যাপক ক্ষয়ক্ষতি হয়েছে।
যেসব কুখ্যাত জঙ্গি মারা পড়েছে তাদের মধ্যে রয়েছে :
ইউসুফ আজহার
আব্দুল মালিক রউফ
মুদাস্সির আহমেদ
এরা আইসি-৮১৪ বিমান ছিনতাই এবং পুলওয়ামা বিস্ফোরনের ঘটনায় জড়িত।
ভারতের অভিযানের পাল্টা হিসেবে পাকিস্তান এদেশের অসামরিক অঞ্চল এবং ধর্মীয় পরিকাঠামো লক্ষ্য করে ৭,৮, ও ৯ মে ড্রোন ও ক্ষেপনাস্ত্র হামলার চেষ্টা করে। কিন্তু ভারতের নিরাপত্তা ব্যবস্থাপনা ছিল সজাগ এবং মাঝ আকাশেই এইসব অস্ত্র ধ্বংস করে দেওয়া হয়। তেমন কোনো ক্ষয়ক্ষতি হয়নি। এর মাধ্যমে সার্বভৌমত্ব ও দেশের নাগরিকদের রক্ষার পাশাপাশি অভিযানের ক্ষেত্রে সংযমের চূড়ান্ত নিদর্শন তৈরি করেছে দেশের সশস্ত্র বাহিনী। এরই সঙ্গে কৌশলগত দিক থেকে ভারতীয় সেনার শ্রেষ্ঠত্বও প্রমাণিত হয়েছে।
ভারতের জবাব :
ভারত পাল্টা হামলা চালিয়েছে :
লাহোরের রেডার ব্যবস্থাপনায়
গুরজানওয়ালার রেডার ব্যবস্থাপনা ধ্বংস
ভারতীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনী জঙ্গিদের ৯টি ঘাঁটি লক্ষ্য করে সুনির্দিষ্ট অভিযান চালায়। এরমধ্যে ৪টি পাকিস্তানে (বাহওয়ালপুর এবং মুরিদকে সহ) এবং ৫টি পাকিস্তান অধিকৃত কাশ্মীরে (যেমন মুজাফ্ফরাবাদ এবং কোটলি)। এই অঞ্চলগুলি জৈশ-ই-মহম্মদ (জেইএম) এবং লস্কর-ই-তৈবা (এলইটি)-র শক্ত ঘাঁটি ছিল। পুলওয়ামা (২০১৯) এবং মুম্বাই (২০০৮) হামলায় জড়িত ছিল এই জঙ্গি সংগঠনগুলি।
পাঞ্জাব এবং বাহওয়ালপুর সহ পাকিস্তানের মূল ভূখণ্ডের অনেকটাই ভিতরে ভারতের অভিযান জঙ্গিদের এবং তাদের রাষ্ট্রীয় মদতদাতাদের ভেদরেখা মুছে দিয়েছে।
৩ ঘণ্টার মধ্যে ভারত অভিযান চালিয়েছে নুর খান, রফিকি, মুরিদ, সুক্কুর, সিয়ালকোট, পাসরুর, চুনিয়ান, সারগোরা, স্কার্দু, ভোলারি এবং জেকবাবাদ- পাকিস্তানের এই ৬টি সামরিক ঘাঁটি লক্ষ্য করে।
এই অভিযান পরিচালিত হয় সারগোরা এবং ভোলারির মতো পাকিস্তানের অস্ত্র ভাণ্ডার ও বিমান ঘাঁটিগুলি লক্ষ্য করে- যেখানে ছিল বেশ কয়েকটি এফ-১৬ এবং জেএফ-১৭ যুদ্ধ বিমান। এর ফলে পাকিস্তানের বিমান বাহিনী প্রায় ২০ শতাংশ পরিকাঠামো ধ্বংস হয়ে গেছে।
পাকিস্তান নিয়ন্ত্রণ রেখার কাছে পুঞ্চ-রজৌরি সেক্টরে অসামরিক এলাকা লক্ষ্য করে গোলা বর্ষণ করায় প্রত্যাঘাত করে ভারতীয় বাহিনী। ধ্বংস হয়ে যায় জঙ্গিদের একাধিক বাঙ্কার এবং পাকিস্তানের সেইসব সামরিক ঘাঁটি যেখান থেকে সাধারণ নাগরিকদের লক্ষ্য করে হামলা চলছিল।
১২ মে সন্ধ্যায় জাতির উদ্দেশে ভাষণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেন, ‘অপারেশন সিঁদুর’ শুধুমাত্র একটি নামই নয়, কোটি কোটি ভারতীয়ের অনুভব ও ন্যায় বিচারের আকাঙ্ক্ষার প্রতিফলন। তিনি বলেন, ভারত এবং ভারতীয় নাগরিকদের নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করতে দৃঢ় পদক্ষেপ নিতে আমরা দায়বদ্ধ। সমর প্রাঙ্গনে আমরা সবসময় পাকিস্তানকে পরাস্ত করেছি। এবার অপারেশন সিঁদুর বিষয়টিতে এক নতুন মাত্রা যোগ করেছে। কয়েকটি বিষয় স্পষ্ট করে দেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। ১. ভারতে জঙ্গি হামলা হলে উপযুক্ত জবাব দেওয়া হবে। ২. এক্ষেত্রে পরমাণু হামলার জুজুকে পাত্তা দেওয়া হবে না। ৩. সন্ত্রাসে রাষ্ট্রীয় মদতদাতা এবং জঙ্গিদের আলাদা করে দেখা হবে না। ৪. ভারতের অবস্থান স্পষ্ট-সন্ত্রাস এবং আলাচনা একসঙ্গে চলতে পারে না... সন্ত্রাস এবং বাণিজ্য একসঙ্গে চলতে পারে না... জল এবং রক্ত একসঙ্গে বইতে পারে না। ৫. পাকিস্তানের সঙ্গে যদি কথা হয়, তাহলে তা হবে সন্ত্রাস নিয়ে, এবং, পাকিস্তানের সঙ্গে যদি কথা হয়, তবে তা হবে পাকিস্তান অধিকৃত কাশ্মীর (পিওকে) নিয়ে।
ক্ষয়ক্ষতি আর সহ্য করতে না পেরে পাকিস্তান সংঘর্ষ বিরতির প্রস্তাব দেয়। সেদেশের ডিজিএমও ভারতের ডিজিএমও-কে ফোন করেন। মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রেরও দ্বারস্থ হয় সংঘাত থামাতে মরিয়া পাকিস্তান। ১০ মে ২০২৫ ভারতীয় সময় বিকেল ৫টা থেকে দু পক্ষই জল, স্থল এবং অন্তরীক্ষে সামরিক অভিযান বন্ধ রাখতে সম্মত হয়।
সংঘর্ষ বিরতির জন্য কাকুতি-মিনতি করলেও, অচিরেই তা লঙ্ঘন করে পাকিস্তান। ভারতের অসামরিক এবং সামরিক এলাকা লক্ষ্য করে ড্রোন পাঠায় তারা। সেসব বিনষ্ট করে দেয় ভারতীয় বাহিনী। সীমান্তে অপারেশন সিঁদুর আপাতত স্থগিদ থাকলেও সীমান্তপারে সন্ত্রাসের বিরুদ্ধে ভারতের লড়াই চলবে। যেকোন হামলা রুখে দিতে সদা জাগ্রত রয়েছে ভারতের সশস্ত্র বাহিনী।
ভারতের বলিষ্ঠ অথচ নিয়ন্ত্রিত পদক্ষেপকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছে আন্তর্জাতিক মহল। সন্ত্রাসবাদের মোকাবিলা এবং আঞ্চলিক সুস্থিতি রক্ষায় ভারতের অবস্থানকে সমর্থন করেছেন বিশ্বের নেতারা।
ব্রিটেনের বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডেভিড ল্যামি বলেছেন, পহেলগাম হামলার পর ভারতের ক্রুদ্ধ হয়ে ওঠার যথেষ্ঠ কারণ রয়েছে। এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন ওই দেশের প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঋষি সুনাক।
রাশিয়ার বিদেশমন্ত্রকের মুখপাত্র মারিয়া জাখারোভা বলেছেন, তাঁর দেশ সব ধরনের সন্ত্রাসবাদী কাজকর্মের নিন্দা করে। বিরোধ মিটিয়ে ফেলতে ভারত ও পাকিস্তানের প্রতি আবেদন রেখেছেন তিনি।
ভারত ও ইজরায়েলের রাষ্ট্রদূত রিউভেন আজার দ্বর্থ্যহীন ভাষায় ভারতের পদক্ষেপকে সমর্থন করেছেন।
মার্কিন প্রেসিডেন্ট ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্প, ফ্রান্সের প্রেসিডেন্ট ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁ, নেদারল্যান্ডস-এর প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডিক স্কুফ, জাপানের প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রী জেলারেল নাগাতানি সান প্রমুখ জোরালো ভাষায় সন্ত্রাসবাদী কার্যকলাপের নিন্দা করেছেন। এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন সৌদি আরব, সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশালী, ইরান, কাতার, পানামা, শ্রীলঙ্গা, ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন, মালদ্বীপ, প্যালেস্তাইন।
কাশ্মীর নিয়ে মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রর তরফে মধ্যস্থতার যে প্রস্তাব এসেছে, তার প্রতিক্রিয়ায় ভারত স্পষ্ট জানিয়ে দিয়েছে, এক্ষেত্রে যে বিষয়ে কথা হতে পারে তা হল পাকিস্তান অধিকৃত কাশ্মীর ভারতকে ফিরিয়ে দেওয়া। সীমান্তপারের সন্ত্রাসের বিরুদ্ধে পাকিস্তান ব্যবস্থা না নেওয়া পর্যন্ত ওই দেশের সঙ্গে আলোচনার কোনো প্রশ্নই ওঠে না। কাশ্মীর দ্বিপাক্ষিক ইস্যু। এক্ষেত্রে তৃতীয় ক্ষেত্রের মধ্যস্থতার প্রয়োজন নেই। ভবিষ্যতে ভারতের বিরুদ্ধে সন্ত্রাসবাদী কাজকর্মকে যুদ্ধ হিসেবে দেখা হবে।
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/may/doc2025513554301.pdf